Home team Away Team

Bizkaia Gernika RT

  • Magunezelaia,
    Penalty goals: Cusack (2),
    Conversions: Cusack,
13 - 3

Rovigo


  • Penalty goals: Duca,
  • European Rugby Challenge Cup
  • Pool 2
  • 8th Dec 2012
  • KO 15:00
Bizkaia Gernika RT
    Inter-
changes
15. Fred Montagut
14. Santi Salas Substituted off61'
13. Ale Torres Suar
12. Winston Wilson
11. Federico Mazzochi
10. Declan Cusack
9. Ando Oreja Substituted off77'
1. Mike Dias
2. Unai Lasa Substituted off77'
3. Fer Iraizoz Substituted off48'
Sin Binned 56' 4. Oscar Astarloa Substituted off70'
5. Gregorio Zabaloy Substituted off43'
6. Jon Magunezelaia
7. David Hernandez
8. Afa Amosa
Substitues
3. Ini Olaeta Substituted on61'
16. Nico Bilbao Substituted on70'
17. Inigo Urrutia Substituted on48'
18. Iker Monje Substituted on77'
19. Borja Mandaluniz
20. Iker Lopategi Substituted on43'
21. Lato Latorre Substituted on77'
22. Carlos Garcia
Rovigo
    Inter-
changes
15. Rhys Lenarduzzi
14. Roberto Pedrazzi Substituted off46'
13. Johann van Niekerk
12. Elvis Sevealii Substituted off74'
11. Alberto Zorzi
10. Davide Duca Substituted off74'
9. Mickey Wilson
1. Nicola Quaglio
2. Nicola Gatto Substituted off61'
3. Alessio Cegile Substituted off43'
4. Daniele Tumiati Substituted off67'
5. Jean-Francois Montauriol
6. Aaron Persico Substituted off41'
Sin Binned 56' 7. Jack Jones
8. Andrea De Marchi Substituted off74'
Substitues
16. Younes Anourer Substituted on41'
17. Giuseppe Datola Substituted on61'
18. Otis Lombardi Substituted on43'
19. Matteo Maran Substituted on67'
20. Francesco Menon Substituted on74'
21. Michele Zanirato Substituted on74'
22. Stefan Basson Substituted on46'
Stefan Ciochina Substituted on74'
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 4th December
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45La Rochelle vs Exeter
Friday 5th December
18:30Grenoble vs Rovigo
18:30Brive vs Oyonnax
20:00Newcastle vs Stade Francais
Saturday 6th December
TBCBucuresti vs Newport Gwent D'gons
15:15Cardiff Blues vs London Irish
17:00Connacht vs Bayonne
19:45Bordeaux-Begles vs LOU Rugby
Sunday 7th December
14:00Edinburgh vs London Welsh
15:15Gloucester vs Zebre
Thursday 11th December
19:45Stade Francais vs Newcastle
Friday 12th December
18:30LOU Rugby vs Bordeaux-Begles
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Bucuresti
Saturday 13th December
14:00Oyonnax vs Brive
14:00Rovigo vs Grenoble
15:00London Irish vs Cardiff Blues
15:00Zebre vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs La Rochelle
19:45Bayonne vs Connacht
Sunday 14th December
14:30London Welsh vs Edinburgh
Saturday 17th January
TBCLOU Rugby vs Edinburgh
TBCConnacht vs Exeter
TBCNewcastle vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCZebre vs Brive
TBCGloucester vs Oyonnax

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com