Home team Away Team

Mont de Marsan

  • Pic, Ryder,
    Penalty goals: Douvesy (2),
    Conversions: Douvesy,
18 - 7

Bordeaux-Begles

  • Gibouin,
    Conversions: Sanchez,
Mont de Marsan
    Inter-
changes
15. Yohan Durquet Substituted off40'
14. Jordan Beaulavon
13. Julien Cabannes
12. Tamaz Mchedlidze
11. William Ryder Substituted off63'
10. Alexandre Douvesy
9. Arnaud Pic Substituted off59'
1. Julian Fiorini Substituted off62'
2. Ephraim Taukafa Substituted off40'
3. Mathieu Giudicelli
4. Sebastian De Chaves
5. Scott Murray Substituted off59'
6. Yann Brethous
7. Vincent Farre
8. Alexandre Ricaud Substituted off41'
Substitues
16. Thomas Bordes Substituted on41'
17. Morgan Phelipponneau Substituted on62'
18. Pieter Grobler
19. Vickus Liebenberg Substituted on59'
20. Aldric Lescure Substituted on40'
21. Benat Arrayet Substituted on59'
22. Christofer Baegert Substituted on63'
Simon Lucu Substituted on40'
Bordeaux-Begles
    Inter-
changes
15. Rafael Carballo
14. Thierry Brana
13. Michel Denetre
12. Charles Brousse
11. Avesini Vasuinubu
10. Baptiste Serin
9. Julien Seron Substituted off48'
1. Hikairo Forbes Substituted off47'
2. Fabien Rofes Substituted off64'
3. Tamato Leupolo Substituted off51'
4. Andrew Chauveau Substituted off59'
5. Carolis Navickas
6. Gauthier Gibouin
7. Matthew Clarkin
8. Damien Larrieu Substituted off70'
Substitues
16. Stephane Fort Substituted on64'
17. Franck Labbe Substituted on47'
18. Nicolas Decamps Substituted on51'
19. Francois Tisseau Substituted on59'
20. Hugh Chalmers
20. Louis-Benoit Madaule Substituted on70'
21. Felix Le Bourhis Substituted on48'
22. Nicolas Sanchez

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table - January 18 2014
Pos Team P Pts
1 Sale Sharks 6 23
3 Oyonnax 6 12
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 16th October
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45Gloucester vs Brive
Friday 17th October
19:00Bordeaux-Begles vs Edinburgh
Saturday 18th October
13:00LOU Rugby vs London Welsh
14:30Cardiff Blues vs Grenoble
15:00Zebre vs Oyonnax
17:00Connacht vs La Rochelle
19:00Bayonne vs Exeter
19:45Stade Francais vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Thursday 23rd October
19:45London Welsh vs Bordeaux-Begles
Friday 24th October
18:30Grenoble vs London Irish
18:30La Rochelle vs Bayonne
19:30Brive vs Zebre
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Newcastle
19:45Edinburgh vs LOU Rugby
Saturday 25th October
15:00Exeter vs Connacht
19:45Oyonnax vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com