Home team Away Team

Calvisano

  • Ferraro,
5 - 39

Bath

  • Taylor, McMillan, Biggs, Agulla (3), Cuthbert,
    Conversions: Donald (2),
Calvisano
    Inter-
changes
15. Shaun Berne
14. Alberto Bergamo
13. Michele Visentin
12. Tommy Castello Substituted off62'
11. Benjamin de Jager Substituted off53'
10. Paul Griffen Substituted off57'
9. Gullo Palazzani
1. Andrea Lovotti Substituted off62'
2. Luigi Ferraro
3. Salvatore Costanzo Substituted off53'
4. Jaco Erasmus
5. Paino Hehea Substituted off62'
6. Gabriele Cicchinelli Substituted off53'
7. Stefano Scanferla
8. Samu Vunisa
Substitues
16. Andrea Gavazzi Substituted on62'
17. Luca Scarsini
18. Elia Violi Substituted on53'
19. Filippo Gerosa Substituted on62'
20. Giacomo Brancoli Substituted on53'
21. Pablo Canavosio Substituted on53'
22. Giovanni Frapporti Substituted on62'
23. Simon Picone Substituted on57'
Bath
    Inter-
changes
15. Jack Cuthbert
14. Horacio Agulla
13. Kyle Eastmond
12. Ben Williams Substituted off47'
11. Tom Biggs
10. Stephen Donald Substituted off53'
9. Michael Claassens Substituted off41'
1. Charlie Beech Substituted off61'
2. Brett Sharman Substituted off61'
3. David Wilson Substituted off47'
4. Dominic Day
5. Ryan Caldwell Substituted off41'
6. Simon Taylor Substituted off53'
7. Josh Ovens
8. Nick Koster
Substitues
16. Tom Dunn Substituted on61'
17. Anthony Perenise Substituted on61'
18. Kane Palma-Newport Substituted on47'
19. Dave Attwood Substituted on41'
20. Stuart Hooper Substituted on53'
21. Mark McMillan Substituted on41'
22. Tom Heathcote Substituted on53'
23. Sam Vesty Substituted on47'
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 16th October
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45Gloucester vs Brive
Friday 17th October
19:00Bordeaux-Begles vs Edinburgh
Saturday 18th October
13:00LOU Rugby vs London Welsh
14:30Cardiff Blues vs Grenoble
15:00Zebre vs Oyonnax
17:00Connacht vs La Rochelle
19:00Bayonne vs Exeter
19:45Stade Francais vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Thursday 23rd October
19:45London Welsh vs Bordeaux-Begles
Friday 24th October
18:30Grenoble vs London Irish
18:30La Rochelle vs Bayonne
19:30Brive vs Zebre
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Newcastle
19:45Edinburgh vs LOU Rugby
Saturday 25th October
15:00Exeter vs Connacht
19:45Oyonnax vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com