Home team Away Team

Calvisano

  • Ferraro,
5 - 39

Bath

  • Taylor, McMillan, Biggs, Agulla (3), Cuthbert,
    Conversions: Donald (2),
  • European Rugby Challenge Cup
  • Pool 4
  • 15th Dec 2012
  • KO 13:30
Calvisano
    Inter-
changes
15. Shaun Berne
14. Alberto Bergamo
13. Michele Visentin
12. Tommy Castello Substituted off62'
11. Benjamin de Jager Substituted off53'
10. Paul Griffen Substituted off57'
9. Gullo Palazzani
1. Andrea Lovotti Substituted off62'
2. Luigi Ferraro
3. Salvatore Costanzo Substituted off53'
4. Jaco Erasmus
5. Paino Hehea Substituted off62'
6. Gabriele Cicchinelli Substituted off53'
7. Stefano Scanferla
8. Samu Vunisa
Substitues
16. Andrea Gavazzi Substituted on62'
17. Luca Scarsini
18. Elia Violi Substituted on53'
19. Filippo Gerosa Substituted on62'
20. Giacomo Brancoli Substituted on53'
21. Pablo Canavosio Substituted on53'
22. Giovanni Frapporti Substituted on62'
23. Simon Picone Substituted on57'
Bath
    Inter-
changes
15. Jack Cuthbert
14. Horacio Agulla
13. Kyle Eastmond
12. Ben Williams Substituted off47'
11. Tom Biggs
10. Stephen Donald Substituted off53'
9. Michael Claassens Substituted off41'
1. Charlie Beech Substituted off61'
2. Brett Sharman Substituted off61'
3. David Wilson Substituted off47'
4. Dominic Day
5. Ryan Caldwell Substituted off41'
6. Simon Taylor Substituted off53'
7. Josh Ovens
8. Nick Koster
Substitues
16. Tom Dunn Substituted on61'
17. Anthony Perenise Substituted on61'
18. Kane Palma-Newport Substituted on47'
19. Dave Attwood Substituted on41'
20. Stuart Hooper Substituted on53'
21. Mark McMillan Substituted on41'
22. Tom Heathcote Substituted on53'
23. Sam Vesty Substituted on47'

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table - October 24 2014
Pos Team P Pts
3 LOU Rugby 2 5
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 4th December
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45La Rochelle vs Exeter
Friday 5th December
18:30Grenoble vs Rovigo
18:30Brive vs Oyonnax
20:00Newcastle vs Stade Francais
Saturday 6th December
TBCBucuresti vs Newport Gwent D'gons
15:15Cardiff Blues vs London Irish
17:00Connacht vs Bayonne
19:45Bordeaux-Begles vs LOU Rugby
Sunday 7th December
14:00Edinburgh vs London Welsh
15:15Gloucester vs Zebre
Thursday 11th December
19:45Stade Francais vs Newcastle
Friday 12th December
18:30LOU Rugby vs Bordeaux-Begles
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Bucuresti
Saturday 13th December
14:00Oyonnax vs Brive
14:00Rovigo vs Grenoble
15:00London Irish vs Cardiff Blues
15:00Zebre vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs La Rochelle
19:45Bayonne vs Connacht
Sunday 14th December
14:30London Welsh vs Edinburgh
Saturday 17th January
TBCLOU Rugby vs Edinburgh
TBCConnacht vs Exeter
TBCNewcastle vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCZebre vs Brive
TBCGloucester vs Oyonnax

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com