Home team Away Team

Rovigo

  • Montauriol,
    Penalty goals: Lenarduzzi,
    Conversions: Wilson,
10 - 16

Bizkaia Gernika RT

  • Cusack, Olaeta,
    Penalty goals: Cusack (2),
Rovigo
    Inter-
changes
15. Rhys Lenarduzzi
14. Alberto Zorzi Substituted off75'
13. Francesco Menon
12. Johann van Niekerk
11. Lorenzo Lubian
10. Mickey Wilson
9. Michele Zanirato Substituted off62'
1. Otis Lombardi Substituted off74'
2. Nicola Gatto Substituted off47'
3. Alessio Cegile Substituted off47'
4. Tommaso Reato Substituted off30'
5. Jean-Francois Montauriol
6. Younes Anourer Substituted off62'
7. Jack Jones
8. Stefan Ciochina
Substitues
16. Giuseppe Datola Substituted on47'
17. Nicola Quaglio Substituted on47'
18. Corrado Gaeta Substituted on74'
19. Daniele Tumiati Substituted on30'
19. Matteo Maran Substituted on62'
20. Carlo Bovolenta Substituted on75'
21. Mattia Merlo Substituted on62'
22. Davide Duca
Bizkaia Gernika RT
    Inter-
changes
15. Fred Montagut
14. Ini Olaeta Substituted off44'
13. Ale Torres Suar
12. Winston Wilson
11. Federico Mazzochi
10. Declan Cusack
9. Ando Oreja Substituted off22'
1. Mike Dias
2. Unai Lasa
3. Fer Iraizoz Substituted off74'
4. Inigo Urrutia Substituted off66'
5. Gregorio Zabaloy
6. Jon Magunezelaia
7. David Hernandez
8. Afa Amosa
Substitues
14. Santi Salas Substituted on44'
16. Urru Urrutia Substituted on74'
17. Iker Monje
18. Borja Mandaluniz
19. Iker Lopategi Substituted on66'
20. Iker Olaeta
21. Lato Latorre Substituted on22'
22. Carlos Garcia
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 4th December
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45La Rochelle vs Exeter
Friday 5th December
18:30Grenoble vs Rovigo
18:30Brive vs Oyonnax
20:00Newcastle vs Stade Francais
Saturday 6th December
TBCBucuresti vs Newport Gwent D'gons
15:15Cardiff Blues vs London Irish
17:00Connacht vs Bayonne
19:45Bordeaux-Begles vs LOU Rugby
Sunday 7th December
14:00Edinburgh vs London Welsh
15:15Gloucester vs Zebre
Thursday 11th December
19:45Stade Francais vs Newcastle
Friday 12th December
18:30LOU Rugby vs Bordeaux-Begles
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Bucuresti
Saturday 13th December
14:00Oyonnax vs Brive
14:00Rovigo vs Grenoble
15:00London Irish vs Cardiff Blues
15:00Zebre vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs La Rochelle
19:45Bayonne vs Connacht
Sunday 14th December
14:30London Welsh vs Edinburgh
Saturday 17th January
TBCLOU Rugby vs Edinburgh
TBCConnacht vs Exeter
TBCNewcastle vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCZebre vs Brive
TBCGloucester vs Oyonnax

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com