Home team Away Team

Perpignan

  • Haughton,
    Penalty goals: Hook (2),
    Conversions: Hook,
13 - 6

Worcester


  • Penalty goals: Goode (2),
  • European Rugby Challenge Cup
  • Pool 2
  • 15th Dec 2012
  • KO 20:00
  • Ground: Stade Aime Giral
Perpignan
    Inter-
changes
15. Haughton
14. Farid Sid
13. Lifeimi Mafi
12. Sione Piukala
11. Adrien Plante
10. James Hook
9. Florian Cazenave Substituted off73'
1. Arizona Taumalolo Substituted off63'
2. Guihem Guirado Substituted off56'
3. Nicolas Mas Substituted off42'
4. Vahaamhina
5. Sebastian Taofifenua
6. Alasdair Strokosch
7. Bertrand Guiry
8. Henry Tuilagi
Substitues
15. Joffrey Michel
16. Romain Terrain Substituted on56'
17. Jerome Schuster Substituted on63'
18. Kisi Pulu Substituted on42'
19. Robins Tchale-Watchou
20. Luke Narraway
21. David Mele Substituted on73'
22. David Marty
Worcester
    Inter-
changes
15. Errie Classens
14. Nikki Walker
13. Alex Grove
12. Jon Clarke
11. Andy Short
10. Andy Goode
9. Paul Hodgson Substituted off56'
1. Ceri Jones
2. Ed Shervington Substituted off56'
3. Euan Murray Substituted off56'
4. Dean Schofield Substituted off30'
5. Chris J
6. Neil Best
7. Matt Kvesic
8. Semisi Taulava Substituted off56'
Substitues
10. Danny Gray
16. Aleki Lutui Substituted on56'
17. George Porter
18. John Andress Substituted on56'
19. Craig Gillies Substituted on30'
20. Sam Betty Substituted on56'
21. Johnny Arr Substituted on56'
22. Ben Howard
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 4th December
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45La Rochelle vs Exeter
Friday 5th December
18:30Grenoble vs Rovigo
18:30Brive vs Oyonnax
20:00Newcastle vs Stade Francais
Saturday 6th December
11:00Bucuresti vs Dragons
15:15Cardiff Blues vs London Irish
17:00Connacht vs Bayonne
19:45Bordeaux-Begles vs LOU Rugby
Sunday 7th December
14:00Edinburgh vs London Welsh
15:15Gloucester vs Zebre
Thursday 11th December
19:45Stade Francais vs Newcastle
Friday 12th December
18:30LOU Rugby vs Bordeaux-Begles
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Bucuresti
Saturday 13th December
14:00Rovigo vs Grenoble
15:00London Irish vs Cardiff Blues
15:00Exeter vs La Rochelle
15:00Zebre vs Gloucester
17:30Oyonnax vs Brive
19:45Bayonne vs Connacht
Sunday 14th December
14:30London Welsh vs Edinburgh
Saturday 17th January
TBCLOU Rugby vs Edinburgh
TBCConnacht vs Exeter
TBCNewcastle vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCZebre vs Brive
TBCGloucester vs Oyonnax

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com