Home team Away Team

Rovigo

  • Montauriol, Menon,
    Penalty goals: Basson,
    Conversions: Basson (2),
17 - 80

Worcester

  • Walker (2), Gray, Drauniniu (3), Abbott, Best, Short, Cowan, Stelling (2),
    Conversions: Gray (10),
Rovigo
    Inter-
changes
15. Stefan Basson
14. Alberto Zorzi Substituted off69'
13. Francesco Menon
12. Johann van Niekerk
11. Andrea Bacchetti Substituted off61'
10. Rhys Lenarduzzi
9. Michele Zanirato Substituted off55'
1. Nicola Quaglio Substituted off69'
2. Luke Mahoney Substituted off69'
3. Alessio Cegile Substituted off51'
4. Daniele Tumiati
5. Jean-Francois Montauriol
6. Aaron Persico
7. Stefan Ciochina
8. Matteo Ferro Substituted off55'
Substitues
16. Younes Anourer Substituted on55'
17. Otis Lombardi Substituted on51'
18. Corrado Gaeta Substituted on69'
19. Peter Pavanello Substituted on69'
20. Alisson Gobbo Substituted on61'
21. Guido Calabrese Substituted on55'
22. Davide Duca
22. Matteo Maran Substituted on69'
Worcester
    Inter-
changes
15. Errie Classens Substituted off56'
14. Nikki Walker
13. Jon Clarke Substituted off56'
12. Andy Short
11. Josh Drauniniu
10. Danny Gray Substituted off65'
9. Johnny Arr Substituted off58'
1. Matt Mullan Substituted off58'
2. Ollie Hayes
3. Dean Schofield
4. Rob O'Donnell
5. Craig Gillies
6. Sam Betty
7. Jake Abbott Substituted off65'
8. Blair Cowan
Substitues
16. Aleki Lutui Substituted on65'
17. James Currie Substituted on58' Substituted off69'
18. John Andress Substituted on69'
19. James Percival
20. Neil Best Substituted on65'
21. Ollie Frost Substituted on58'
22. Ben Howard Substituted on56'
22. Max Stelling Substituted on56'

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table - January 16 2014
Pos Team P Pts
4 Mogliano Rugby 6 0
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 16th October
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45Gloucester vs Brive
Friday 17th October
19:00Bordeaux-Begles vs Edinburgh
Saturday 18th October
13:00LOU Rugby vs London Welsh
14:30Cardiff Blues vs Grenoble
15:00Zebre vs Oyonnax
17:00Connacht vs La Rochelle
19:00Bayonne vs Exeter
19:45Stade Francais vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Thursday 23rd October
19:45London Welsh vs Bordeaux-Begles
Friday 24th October
18:30Grenoble vs London Irish
18:30La Rochelle vs Bayonne
19:30Brive vs Zebre
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Newcastle
19:45Edinburgh vs LOU Rugby
Saturday 25th October
15:00Exeter vs Connacht
19:45Oyonnax vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com