Home team Away Team

Bath

  • James,
    Penalty goals: Heathcote (4),
    Conversions: Heathcote ,
19 - 16

Agen

  • Fono,
    Penalty goals: Lagarde (3),
    Conversions: Lagarde,
Bath
    Inter-
changes
15. Nick Abendanon Substituted off60'
14. Olly Woodburn
13. Dan Hipkiss
12. Ben Williams
11. Horacio Agulla
10. Tom Heathcote Substituted off64'
9. Mark McMillan Substituted off69'
1. Paul James Substituted off69'
2. Lee Mears Substituted off74'
3. David Wilson Substituted off77'
4. Dave Attwood
5. Ryan Caldwell Substituted off60'
6. Will Skuse
7. Francois Louw
8. Nick Kosta Substituted off68'
Substitues
16. Tom Dunn Substituted on74'
17. Charlie Beech Substituted on69'
18. Anthony Perenise Substituted on77'
19. Stuart Hooper Substituted on60'
20. Guy Mercer Substituted on68'
21. Chris Cook Substituted on69'
22. Kyle Eastmond Substituted on60'
23. Sam Vesty Substituted on64'
Agen
    Inter-
changes
15. Louis Bataille Substituted off61'
14. Belisario Agulla Substituted off69'
13. Vincent Roux
12. Benjamin Petre
11. Romain Edmond Samuel
10. Raphael Lagarde
9. Alexi Bales Substituted off67'
1. John Schwalger Substituted off65'
2. Semisi Telefoni Substituted off60'
3. Gert Muller Substituted off60'
4. William Demotte Substituted off41'
5. Damien Lagrange
6. Antoine Erbani
7. Pierre Julien
8. Uelenitoni Fono Substituted off63'
Substitues
16. Julien Janaudy Substituted on60'
17. Yannick Pitton Substituted on65'
18. Viliamu Afatia Substituted on60'
19. Leo Bastien Substituted on41'
20. Remi Vaquin Substituted on63'
21. Sylvain Dupuy Substituted on67'
22. Silvere Tian Substituted on61'
22. Leka Tagotago Substituted on69'

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table - October 24 2014
Pos Team P Pts
3 LOU Rugby 2 5
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 4th December
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45La Rochelle vs Exeter
Friday 5th December
18:30Grenoble vs Rovigo
18:30Brive vs Oyonnax
20:00Newcastle vs Stade Francais
Saturday 6th December
TBCBucuresti vs Newport Gwent D'gons
15:15Cardiff Blues vs London Irish
17:00Connacht vs Bayonne
19:45Bordeaux-Begles vs LOU Rugby
Sunday 7th December
14:00Edinburgh vs London Welsh
15:15Gloucester vs Zebre
Thursday 11th December
19:45Stade Francais vs Newcastle
Friday 12th December
18:30LOU Rugby vs Bordeaux-Begles
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Bucuresti
Saturday 13th December
14:00Oyonnax vs Brive
14:00Rovigo vs Grenoble
15:00London Irish vs Cardiff Blues
15:00Zebre vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs La Rochelle
19:45Bayonne vs Connacht
Sunday 14th December
14:30London Welsh vs Edinburgh
Saturday 17th January
TBCLOU Rugby vs Edinburgh
TBCConnacht vs Exeter
TBCNewcastle vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCZebre vs Brive
TBCGloucester vs Oyonnax

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com