Home team Away Team

Wasps

  • Bell, Masi, Wentzel, Varndell (3), Lindsay, Cannon, Davies (2), Wallace,
    Conversions: Robinson (8),
71 - 7

Mogliano Rugby

  • Candiago,
    Conversions: Endrizzi,
Wasps
    Inter-
changes
15. Hugo Southwell Substituted off38'
14. Jack Wallace
13. Andrea Masi
11. Tom Varndell Substituted off46'
10. Nick Robinson
9. Charlie Davies
1. Tim Payne
2. Tom Lindsay Substituted off60'
3. Philip Swainston Substituted off34'
4. James Cannon Substituted off60'
5. Marco Wentzel
6. Sam Jones
7. James Haskell
8. Billy Vunipola Substituted off41'
22. Chris Bell Substituted off46'
Substitues
12. Tommy Bell Substituted on38'
16. Nathan Morris Substituted on60'
17. Sakaria Taulafo
18. Will Taylor Substituted on34'
19. Jonathon Poff Substituted on41'
20. Matt Everard Substituted on60'
21. Jonah Holmes Substituted on46'
Sin Binned 70' 23. Chris Mayor Substituted on46'
Mogliano Rugby
    Inter-
changes
15. Edoardo Padovani Substituted off55'
14. Giovanni Benvenuti
13. Alessandro Onori Substituted off46'
12. Cristian Cerioni Substituted off64'
11. Vittorio Candiago
10. Enrico Endrizzi
9. Gianluca Ceneda
1. Agustin Costa Repetto Substituted off64'
2. Massimiliano Ravalle Substituted off63'
3. Federico Maso Substituted off64'
4. Jacopo Bocchi
5. Nicola Corbanese Substituted off57'
6. Andrea Ceccato
7. Edoardo Candiago
Alejandro Canale
Substitues
8. Ivan Gianesini Substituted on64'
16. Laert Naka Substituted on63'
17. Enrico Pavanello Substituted on64'
18. Meyer Swanepoel Substituted on57'
19. Silvio Orlando Substituted on64'
20. Alberto Lucchese
21. Filippo Guarducci Substituted on55'
22. Enrico Ceccato Substituted on46'
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 16th October
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45Gloucester vs Brive
Friday 17th October
19:00Bordeaux-Begles vs Edinburgh
Saturday 18th October
13:00LOU Rugby vs London Welsh
14:30Cardiff Blues vs Grenoble
15:00Zebre vs Oyonnax
17:00Connacht vs La Rochelle
19:00Bayonne vs Exeter
19:45Stade Francais vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Thursday 23rd October
19:45London Welsh vs Bordeaux-Begles
Friday 24th October
18:30Grenoble vs London Irish
18:30La Rochelle vs Bayonne
19:30Brive vs Zebre
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Newcastle
19:45Edinburgh vs LOU Rugby
Saturday 25th October
15:00Exeter vs Connacht
19:45Oyonnax vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com