Home team Away Team

Gloucester

  • Sharples, Trinder (2), May (2),
    Penalty goals: Burns, Twelvetrees (2),
    Conversions: Twelvetrees,
36 - 16

Mont de Marsan

  • Brethous,
    Penalty goals: Claverie (3),
    Conversions: Claverie,
Gloucester
    Inter-
changes
15. Martyn Thomas
14. Charlie Sharples
13. Henry Trinder
12. Tim Molenaar
11. Jonny May
10. Freddie Burns Substituted off12'
9. Dan Robson Substituted off66'
1. Nick Wood Substituted off62'
2. Koree Britton Substituted off52'
3. Shaun Knight Substituted off62'
4. Jim Hamilton
5. Will James Substituted off75'
6. Tom Savage Substituted off72'
7. Akapusi Qera Substituted off66'
8. Sione Kalamafoni
Substitues
11. Shane Monahan Substituted on75'
16. Huia Edmonds Substituted on52'
17. Dan Murphy Substituted on62'
18. Dario Chistolini Substituted on62'
19. Peter Buxton Substituted on72'
20. Gareth Evans Substituted on66'
21. Dave Lewis Substituted on66'
22. Billy Twelvetrees Substituted on12'
Mont de Marsan
    Inter-
changes
15. Yohan Durquet Substituted off69'
14. Jordan Beaulavon
13. Simon Lucu
12. Tamaz Mchedlidze
11. William Ryder
10. Jean-Baptiste Claverie Substituted off69'
9. Arnaud Pic Substituted off41'
1. Julian Fiorini Substituted off31'
2. Thomas Bordes
3. Tevita Mailau Substituted off48'
4. Sebastian De Chaves
5. Scott Murray
6. Yann Brethous
7. Vincent Farre Substituted off41'
8. Alexandre Ricaud Substituted off66'
Substitues
Sin Binned 49' 3. Mathieu Giudicelli Substituted on48'
16. Pierre Correia
17. Morgan Phelipponneau Substituted on31'
18. Eric Dos Santos Substituted on66'
19. Aldric Lescure Substituted on41'
Sin Binned 68' 20. Julien Cabannes Substituted on41'
21. Alexandre Douvesy Substituted on69'
22. Thibault Duvallet Substituted on69'

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table - January 18 2014
Pos Team P Pts
1 Sale Sharks 6 23
3 Oyonnax 6 12
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 16th October
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45Gloucester vs Brive
Friday 17th October
19:00Bordeaux-Begles vs Edinburgh
Saturday 18th October
13:00LOU Rugby vs London Welsh
14:30Cardiff Blues vs Grenoble
15:00Zebre vs Oyonnax
17:00Connacht vs La Rochelle
19:00Bayonne vs Exeter
19:45Stade Francais vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Thursday 23rd October
19:45London Welsh vs Bordeaux-Begles
Friday 24th October
18:30Grenoble vs London Irish
18:30La Rochelle vs Bayonne
19:30Brive vs Zebre
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Newcastle
19:45Edinburgh vs LOU Rugby
Saturday 25th October
15:00Exeter vs Connacht
19:45Oyonnax vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com