Home team Away Team

Worcester

  • Walker (2), Lutui, Gray, Drauniniu (2), Abbott, Classens (2), Cowan, Howard,
    Conversions: Gray (8),
71 - 19

Bizkaia Gernika RT

  • Salas,
    Penalty goals: Cusack (4),
    Conversions: Cusack,
  • European Rugby Challenge Cup
  • Pool 2
  • 19th Jan 2013
  • KO 15:00
  • Ground: Sixways Stadium
  • Att: 2,424
Worcester
    Inter-
changes
15. Errie Classens Substituted off63'
14. Nikki Walker
13. Jon Clarke
12. Andy Short Substituted off63'
11. Josh Drauniniu
10. Danny Gray
9. Johnny Arr Substituted off59'
1. Matt Mullan Substituted off51'
2. Ollie Hayes Substituted off51'
3. Rob O'Donnell Substituted off63'
4. Dean Schofield Substituted off63'
5. Craig Gillies
6. Sam Betty
7. Jake Abbott Substituted off63'
8. Blair Cowan
Substitues
16. Aleki Lutui Substituted on51'
17. James Currie Substituted on63'
18. Euan Murray Substituted on51'
19. Chris J Substituted on63'
20. Neil Best Substituted on63'
21. Ollie Frost Substituted on59'
22. Ben Howard Substituted on63'
22. Max Stelling Substituted on63'
Bizkaia Gernika RT
    Inter-
changes
15. Fred Montagut
14. Carlos Garcia Substituted off65'
13. Ale Torres Suar
12. Winston Wilson
11. Santi Salas
10. Declan Cusack Substituted off55'
9. Igor Mirones Substituted off63'
Sin Binned 27' 1. Mike Dias Substituted off66'
2. Unai Lasa
3. Fer Iraizoz Substituted off55'
4. Santaigo Duran Substituted off51'
5. Gregorio Zabaloy Substituted off74'
6. Iker Lopategi
7. David Hernandez Substituted off69'
8. Afa Amosa
Substitues
16. Nico Bilbao Substituted on55'
17. Inigo Urrutia Substituted on66'
18. Iker Monje Substituted on74'
19. Jon Magunezelaia Substituted on51'
20. Oscar Astarloa Substituted on69'
21. Ando Oreja Substituted on63'
22. Federico Mazzochi Substituted on65'
Inigo Olaeta Substituted on55'
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 4th December
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45La Rochelle vs Exeter
Friday 5th December
18:30Grenoble vs Rovigo
18:30Brive vs Oyonnax
20:00Newcastle vs Stade Francais
Saturday 6th December
11:00Bucuresti vs Dragons
15:15Cardiff Blues vs London Irish
17:00Connacht vs Bayonne
19:45Bordeaux-Begles vs LOU Rugby
Sunday 7th December
14:00Edinburgh vs London Welsh
15:15Gloucester vs Zebre
Thursday 11th December
19:45Stade Francais vs Newcastle
Friday 12th December
18:30LOU Rugby vs Bordeaux-Begles
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Bucuresti
Saturday 13th December
14:00Rovigo vs Grenoble
15:00London Irish vs Cardiff Blues
15:00Exeter vs La Rochelle
15:00Zebre vs Gloucester
17:30Oyonnax vs Brive
19:45Bayonne vs Connacht
Sunday 14th December
14:30London Welsh vs Edinburgh
Saturday 17th January
TBCLOU Rugby vs Edinburgh
TBCConnacht vs Exeter
TBCNewcastle vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCZebre vs Brive
TBCGloucester vs Oyonnax

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com