Home team Away Team

Mogliano Rugby

0 - 54

Bayonne

  • Gerber, Lacroix, Potgieter, Lovobalavu, O'Connor, Phillips, Fuster (2),
    Conversions: Boyet (2), Potgieter (5),
Mogliano Rugby
    Inter-
changes
15. Edoardo Padovani
14. Giovanni Benvenuti Substituted off28'
13. Enrico Ceccato Substituted off74'
12. Cristian Cerioni
11. Filippo Guarducci
10. Alejandro Canale Substituted off38'
9. Enrico Endrizzi
1. Gianluca Ceneda
2. Ivan Gianesini Substituted off36'
3. Massimiliano Ravalle
4. Jacopo Bocchi Substituted off46'
5. Enrico Pavanello
6. Meyer Swanepoel
7. Andrea Ceccato
8. Edoardo Candiago
Substitues
Sin Binned 51' 16. Nicola Corbanese Substituted on36' Substituted off67'
17. Laert Naka Substituted on67'
18. Amedeo Di Pietro Substituted on74'
19. Federico Maso Substituted on46'
20. Alberto Lucchese Substituted on38'
20. Ezio Galon
21. Antonio Giabardo
22. Tommaso Boni Substituted on28'
Bayonne
    Inter-
changes
15. Sam Gerber
14. Bastien Fuster
13. Josevata Rokocoko
12. Gabiriele Lovobalavu Substituted off58'
11. Marvin O'Connor
10. Jacques-Louis Potgieter Substituted off54'
9. Mike Phillips Substituted off50'
1. Aretz Iguiniz Substituted off50'
2. David Roumieu Substituted off50'
3. Nemiah Tialata Substituted off50'
4. Dewald Meyer Senekal Substituted off41'
5. Matthew Graham
6. Mark Chisholm
7. Julien Puricelli
8. Dwayne Haare
Substitues
8. Marc Baget
16. Vitolio Manukula Substituted on50'
17. Pierre-Philippe Lafond Substituted on50'
18. Renaud Boyoud Substituted on50'
19. Abdellatif Boutaty Substituted on41'
20. Cedric Garcia Substituted on50'
21. Benjamin Boyet Substituted on54'
22. Thibault Lacroix Substituted on58'
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 16th October
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45Gloucester vs Brive
Friday 17th October
19:00Bordeaux-Begles vs Edinburgh
Saturday 18th October
13:00LOU Rugby vs London Welsh
14:30Cardiff Blues vs Grenoble
15:00Zebre vs Oyonnax
17:00Connacht vs La Rochelle
19:00Bayonne vs Exeter
19:45Stade Francais vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Thursday 23rd October
19:45London Welsh vs Bordeaux-Begles
Friday 24th October
18:30Grenoble vs London Irish
18:30La Rochelle vs Bayonne
19:30Brive vs Zebre
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Newcastle
19:45Edinburgh vs LOU Rugby
Saturday 25th October
15:00Exeter vs Connacht
19:45Oyonnax vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com