Home team Away Team

Mogliano Rugby

0 - 54

Bayonne

  • Gerber, Lacroix, Potgieter, Lovobalavu, O'Connor, Phillips, Fuster (2),
    Conversions: Boyet (2), Potgieter (5),
  • European Rugby Challenge Cup
  • Pool 3
  • 19th Jan 2013
  • KO 13:00
Mogliano Rugby
    Inter-
changes
15. Edoardo Padovani
14. Giovanni Benvenuti Substituted off28'
13. Enrico Ceccato Substituted off74'
12. Cristian Cerioni
11. Filippo Guarducci
10. Alejandro Canale Substituted off38'
9. Enrico Endrizzi
1. Gianluca Ceneda
2. Ivan Gianesini Substituted off36'
3. Massimiliano Ravalle
4. Jacopo Bocchi Substituted off46'
5. Enrico Pavanello
6. Meyer Swanepoel
7. Andrea Ceccato
8. Edoardo Candiago
Substitues
Sin Binned 51' 16. Nicola Corbanese Substituted on36' Substituted off67'
17. Laert Naka Substituted on67'
18. Amedeo Di Pietro Substituted on74'
19. Federico Maso Substituted on46'
20. Alberto Lucchese Substituted on38'
20. Ezio Galon
21. Antonio Giabardo
22. Tommaso Boni Substituted on28'
Bayonne
    Inter-
changes
15. Sam Gerber
14. Bastien Fuster
13. Josevata Rokocoko
12. Gabiriele Lovobalavu Substituted off58'
11. Marvin O'Connor
10. Jacques-Louis Potgieter Substituted off54'
9. Mike Phillips Substituted off50'
1. Aretz Iguiniz Substituted off50'
2. David Roumieu Substituted off50'
3. Nemiah Tialata Substituted off50'
4. Dewald Meyer Senekal Substituted off41'
5. Matthew Graham
6. Mark Chisholm
7. Julien Puricelli
8. Dwayne Haare
Substitues
8. Marc Baget
16. Vitolio Manukula Substituted on50'
17. Pierre-Philippe Lafond Substituted on50'
18. Renaud Boyoud Substituted on50'
19. Abdellatif Boutaty Substituted on41'
20. Cedric Garcia Substituted on50'
21. Benjamin Boyet Substituted on54'
22. Thibault Lacroix Substituted on58'
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 4th December
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45La Rochelle vs Exeter
Friday 5th December
18:30Grenoble vs Rovigo
18:30Brive vs Oyonnax
20:00Newcastle vs Stade Francais
Saturday 6th December
TBCBucuresti vs Newport Gwent D'gons
15:15Cardiff Blues vs London Irish
17:00Connacht vs Bayonne
19:45Bordeaux-Begles vs LOU Rugby
Sunday 7th December
14:00Edinburgh vs London Welsh
15:15Gloucester vs Zebre
Thursday 11th December
19:45Stade Francais vs Newcastle
Friday 12th December
18:30LOU Rugby vs Bordeaux-Begles
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Bucuresti
Saturday 13th December
14:00Oyonnax vs Brive
14:00Rovigo vs Grenoble
15:00London Irish vs Cardiff Blues
15:00Zebre vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs La Rochelle
19:45Bayonne vs Connacht
Sunday 14th December
14:30London Welsh vs Edinburgh
Saturday 17th January
TBCLOU Rugby vs Edinburgh
TBCConnacht vs Exeter
TBCNewcastle vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCZebre vs Brive
TBCGloucester vs Oyonnax

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com