Home team Away Team

Bath

  • Penalty, Agulla, Cuthbert (3), Cook, Skuse, Kosta, Dunn,
    Conversions: Vesty, Heathcote (3),
53 - 8

Bucuresti

  • Diaconescu,
    Penalty goals: Vlaicu,
  • European Rugby Challenge Cup
  • Pool 4
  • 19th Jan 2013
  • KO 14:15
  • Ground: The Recreation Ground
  • Att: 9,873
Bath
    Inter-
changes
15. Jack Cuthbert
14. Horacio Agulla
13. Dan Hipkiss Substituted off57'
12. Ben Williams
11. Olly Woodburn
10. Tom Heathcote Substituted off66'
9. Mark McMillan Substituted off66'
1. Charlie Beech Substituted off57'
2. Tom Dunn
3. Anthony Perenise Substituted off57'
4. Stuart Hooper Substituted off66'
5. Ryan Caldwell
6. Will Skuse
7. Guy Mercer
8. Nick Kosta Substituted off67'
Substitues
12. Matthew Banahan Substituted on57'
16. Brett Sharman Substituted on67'
17. Nathan Catt Substituted on57'
18. Kane Palma-Newport Substituted on57'
19. Dave Attwood Substituted on66'
20. Francois Louw
21. Chris Cook Substituted on66'
22. Sam Vesty Substituted on66'
Bucuresti
    Inter-
changes
15. Catalin Fercu
14. Madalin Lemnaru Substituted off80'
13. Catalin Dascalu
12. Florin Vlaicu
11. Ionut Niacsu
10. Mike Wiringi
9. Grigoras Diaconescu
1. Constantin Pristavita Substituted off57'
2. Andrei Radoi
3. Horace Pungea Substituted off57'
4. Cristian Munteanu Substituted off73'
5. Marian Drenceanu
6. Alexandru Mitu Substituted off65'
Sin Binned 56' 7. Andrian Ion
8. Daniel Carpo
Substitues
5. Dorin Lazar Substituted on73'
16. Eugen Capatana
17. Vlad Badalicescu Substituted on57'
18. Flavius Dobre Substituted on57'
19. Daniel Ianus
20. Andrei Filip Substituted on80'
21. Csaba Gal Minya Substituted on65'
22. Marian Apostol

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table - October 24 2014
Pos Team P Pts
3 LOU Rugby 2 5
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 4th December
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45La Rochelle vs Exeter
Friday 5th December
18:30Grenoble vs Rovigo
18:30Brive vs Oyonnax
20:00Newcastle vs Stade Francais
Saturday 6th December
11:00Bucuresti vs Dragons
15:15Cardiff Blues vs London Irish
17:00Connacht vs Bayonne
19:45Bordeaux-Begles vs LOU Rugby
Sunday 7th December
14:00Edinburgh vs London Welsh
15:15Gloucester vs Zebre
Thursday 11th December
19:45Stade Francais vs Newcastle
Friday 12th December
18:30LOU Rugby vs Bordeaux-Begles
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Bucuresti
Saturday 13th December
14:00Rovigo vs Grenoble
15:00London Irish vs Cardiff Blues
15:00Exeter vs La Rochelle
15:00Zebre vs Gloucester
17:30Oyonnax vs Brive
19:45Bayonne vs Connacht
Sunday 14th December
14:30London Welsh vs Edinburgh
Saturday 17th January
TBCLOU Rugby vs Edinburgh
TBCConnacht vs Exeter
TBCNewcastle vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCZebre vs Brive
TBCGloucester vs Oyonnax

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com