Home team Away Team

Cavalieri Prato

0 - 47

Grenoble

  • Jahouer, Tuculet (2), Buto, Bouchet (3),
    Conversions: Laharrague (6),
Cavalieri Prato
    Inter-
changes
15. Michele Sepe
14. Niccolo Tempestini
13. Ivan Crestini Substituted off72'
Sin Binned 63' 12. Marco Pelizzari
11. Alessandro Lunardi
10. Simone Ragusi
9. Pino Patelli Substituted off65'
1. Niccolo Cannone Substituted off47'
2. Andrea Lupetti Substituted off54'
3. Guillermo Roan Substituted off47'
4. Agustin Cavalieri Substituted off47'
5. Giuseppe Boggiani Substituted off52'
6. Alfonso Damiani Substituted off62'
7. Diego Delnevo
8. Alberto Saccardo
Substitues
6. Andrea Pozzi Substituted on47'
16. Alessandro Borsi Substituted on47'
17. Renzo Balboni Substituted on54'
18. Giacomo Bernini Substituted on47'
19. Luca Petillo Substituted on52'
20. Marco Frati Substituted on72'
21. Leonardo Della Ratta Substituted on65'
22. Edoardo Ruffolo Substituted on62'
Grenoble
    Inter-
changes
15. Joaquin Tuculet
14. Matthieu Nicolas
13. Aloisio Buto
12. Rudolf Coetzee Substituted off41'
11. Viliame Waqaseduadua Substituted off42'
10. Nicolas Laharrague
9. Jonathan Pelissie Substituted off51'
1. Gregory Fabro Substituted off41'
2. Laurent Bouchet Substituted off48'
3. Albertus Buckle Substituted off51'
4. Florian Faure
5. Thibault Rey
6. Henri Vanderglas Substituted off58'
7. Flavein Nouhailaguet
8. Shaun Sowerby
Substitues
16. Anthony Hegarty Substituted on48'
17. Romain David Substituted on41'
Sin Binned 80' 18. Lotu Taukeiaho Substituted on51'
19. Jonathon Best
20. Fabien Alexandre Substituted on58'
21. Rida Jahouer Substituted on41'
22. Florian Ninard Substituted on42'
22. Clement Darbo Substituted on51'

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table - January 18 2014
Pos Team P Pts
3 Cavalieri Prato 6 11
4 Lusitanos 6 0
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 16th October
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45Gloucester vs Brive
Friday 17th October
19:00Bordeaux-Begles vs Edinburgh
Saturday 18th October
13:00LOU Rugby vs London Welsh
14:30Cardiff Blues vs Grenoble
15:00Zebre vs Oyonnax
17:00Connacht vs La Rochelle
19:00Bayonne vs Exeter
19:45Stade Francais vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Thursday 23rd October
19:45London Welsh vs Bordeaux-Begles
Friday 24th October
18:30Grenoble vs London Irish
18:30La Rochelle vs Bayonne
19:30Brive vs Zebre
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Newcastle
19:45Edinburgh vs LOU Rugby
Saturday 25th October
15:00Exeter vs Connacht
19:45Oyonnax vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com