Home team Away Team

Ospreys

  • Beck, Dirksen (2), Walker,
    Penalty goals: Biggar (4),
    Conversions: Biggar (3),
38 - 17

Benetton Treviso

  • Vosawai, McLean,
    Penalty goals: Burton,
    Conversions: Burton (2),
Ospreys
    Inter-
changes
15. Richard Fussell
14. Hanno Dirksen
13. Andrew Bishop
12. Ashley Beck
11. Eli Walker
10. Daniel Biggar
9. Kahn Fotuali'i Substituted off74'
1. Ryan Bevington Substituted off64'
2. Richard Hibbard
3. Adam Jones Substituted off57'
4. Alun-Wyn Jones Substituted off76'
5. Ian Evans
6. Ryan Jones
7. Justin Tipuric
8. Jonathan Thomas
Substitues
11. Isaacs
16. Matthew Dwyer
17. Duncan Jones Substituted on64'
18. Aaron Jarvis Substituted on57'
19. George Stowers Substituted on76'
20. Sam Lewis
21. Rhys Webb Substituted on74'
22. Matthew Morgan
Treviso
    Inter-
changes
15. Luke McLean
14. Ludovico Nitoglia Substituted off21'
13. Tommaso Benvenuti
12. Alberto Sgarbi Substituted off74'
11. Tommaso Iannone
10. Kristopher Burton
9. Tobias Botes
1. Alberto De Marchi Substituted off46'
2. Leonardo Ghiraldini Substituted off46'
3. Jacobus Roux Substituted off35'
4. Antonio Pavanello
5. Valerio Bernabo Substituted off74'
6. Simone Favaro
7. Paul Derbyshire Substituted off40'
8. Vosawai Substituted off74'
Substitues
12. Andrea Pratichetti Substituted on74'
16. Enrico Ceccato Substituted on46'
17. Ignacio Rouyet Substituted on46'
18. Pedro Di Santo Substituted on35'
19. Giovanni Maistri Substituted on74'
20. Francesco Minto Substituted on40'
21. Robert Barbieri Substituted on74'
22. Fabio Semenzato Substituted on21'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
14:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com