Home team Away Team

Harlequins

  • Care, Turner-Hall, Stegmann, Buchanan,
    Penalty goals: Botica (4),
    Conversions: Evans, Botica (3),
40 - 13

Biarritz

  • Heguy,
    Penalty goals: Peyrelongue (2),
    Conversions: Peyrelongue,
Harlequins
    Inter-
changes
15. Mike Brown
14. Tom Williams
13. Matt Hooper
12. Jordan Turner-Hall
11. Ugo Monye Substituted off61'
10. Nick Evans Substituted off17'
9. Danny Care
1. Joe Marler Substituted off77'
2. Rob Buchanan
3. James Johnston Substituted off78'
4. Olly Kohn
5. George Robson
6. Maurie Fa'asavalu Substituted off56'
7. Chris Robshaw Substituted off71'
8. Nick Easter
Substitues
16. Dave Ward Substituted on71'
17. Mark Lambert Substituted on77'
18. Will Collier Substituted on78'
19. Charlie Matthews
20. Tom Guest Substituted on56'
21. Karl Dickson Substituted on61'
22. Ben Botica Substituted on17'
23. Seb Stegmann
Biarritz
    Inter-
changes
15. Iain Balshaw
14. Takudzwa Ngwenya
Sin Binned 17' 13. Dane Haylett-Petty Substituted off66'
12. Seremaia Burotu Substituted off54'
11. Aled Brew
10. Julien Peyrelongue
9. Yann Lesgourgues
1. Fabien Barcella Substituted off60'
2. Arnaud Heguy
3. Francisco Gomez Kodela Substituted off71'
4. Erik Lund
5. Thibault Dubarry Substituted off50'
6. Magnus Lund
7. Wenceslas Lauret
8. Talalelei Gray
Substitues
16. Benoit August
17. Lodewicus Blaauw Substituted on60'
18. Thomas Synagehel Substituted on71'
19. Pelu Taele-Pvihi Substituted on50'
20. Benoit Guyot
21. Charles Gimenez Substituted on54'
22. Damien Traille Substituted on66'
23. Benoit Baby

European Rugby Champions Cup Table

European Rugby Champions Cup Table - January 19 2014
Pos Team P Pts
4 Zebre 6 0
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
14:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com