Home team Away Team

Toulouse

  • Fickou,
    Penalty goals: McAllister (6),
23 - 9

Leicester


  • Penalty goals: Flood (3),
Toulouse
    Inter-
changes
15. Clement Poitrenaud
14. Vincent Clerc
13. Florian Fritz
12. Gael Fickou
11. Yohan Huget Substituted off75'
10. Luke McAllister
9. Jean Marc Doussain Substituted off71'
Sin Binned 28' 1. Gurthro Steenkamp Substituted off58'
2. Gary Botha Substituted off58'
3. Census Johnston Substituted off75'
4. Romain Millo-Chulski Substituted off58'
5. Yoann Maestri
6. Yannick Nyanga Substituted off58'
7. Thierry Dustautoir
8. Louis Picamoles Substituted off71'
Substitues
16. Christoper Tolofua Substituted on58'
17. Jean-Baptiste Poux Substituted on58'
18. Antoine Guillamon Substituted on75'
19. Patricio Albacete Substituted on58'
19. Gregory Lamboley Substituted on71'
20. Jean Bouihlou Substituted on58'
21. Yannick Jauzion
22. Timoci Matanavou Substituted on75'
22. Luke Burgess Substituted on71'
Leicester Tigers
    Inter-
changes
15. Scott Hamilton
14. Niall Morris Substituted off73'
13. Manu Tuilagi
12. Anthony Allen
11. Niki Goneva
10. Toby Flood
9. Ben Youngs
1. Logovi'i Mulipola Substituted off61'
2. Tom Youngs
3. Dan Cole Substituted off58'
4. Graham Kitchener Substituted off58'
5. Geoff Parling
6. Steve Mafi Substituted off76'
7. Thomas Waldrom
8. Jordan Crane
Substitues
16. George Chuter
17. Marcos Ayerza Substituted on61'
18. Martin Castrogiovanni Substituted on58'
19. Edward Slater Substituted on58'
20. Richard Thorpe Substituted on76'
21. Sam Harrison
22. George Ford
23. Matt Smith Substituted on73'
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
13:00Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
15:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com