Home team Away Team

Zebre

  • Ferrarini,
    Penalty goals: Halangahu,
    Conversions: Halangahu,
10 - 19

Connacht

  • Muldoon,
    Penalty goals: Parks (4),
    Conversions: Parks,
  • European Rugby Champions Cup
  • Pool 3
  • 13th Oct 2012
  • KO 13:35
  • Ground: XXV Aprile Stadium
  • Att: 3,000
Zebre
    Inter-
changes
15. Daniel Halangahu
14. Giovanbattista Venditti
13. Matteo Pratichetti
12. Gonzalo Garcia
11. Sinoti Sinoti Substituted off64'
10. Luciano Orquera Substituted off65'
9. Tito Tebaldi Substituted off65'
1. Salvatore Perugini Substituted off56'
2. Davide Giazzon Substituted off52'
3. Luca Redolfini Substituted off52'
4. Quintin Geldenhuys
5. Josh Sole Substituted off69'
6. Nicola Belardo Substituted off52'
Sin Binned 40' 7. Mauro Bergamasco
8. Dries van Schalkwyk
Substitues
16. Carlo Festuccia Substituted on52'
17. Matias Aguero Substituted on56'
18. Carlo Fazzari Substituted on52'
20. Filippo Ferrarini Substituted on52'
20. Mike Van Vuren Substituted on69'
21. Luca Martinelli Substituted on65'
22. Ruggero Trevisan Substituted on65'
23. Leonardo Sarto Substituted on64'
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Robbie Henshaw
14. Tiernan O'Halloran
13. Eoin Griffin
12. David McSharry Substituted off70'
11. Fetu Vainikolo
10. Dan Parks
9. Keiran Marmion
1. Dennis Buckley Substituted off64'
2. Ethienne Reynecke
3. Nathan White
4. Michael Swift Substituted off70'
5. Michael McCarthy
6. John Muldoon
7. Willie Faloon Substituted off58'
8. George Naoupu
Substitues
16. Adrian Flavin
17. Ronan Loughney Substituted on64'
18. Rodney Ah You
19. Dave Gannon Substituted on70'
20. John O'Connor Substituted on58'
21. Dave Moore
22. Miah Nikora
23. Mata Fifita Substituted on70'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 5th December
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Montpellier vs Bath
Saturday 6th December
13:00Sale vs Saracens
17:30Munster vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Ulster vs Scarlets
13:00Benetton Treviso vs Northampton
15:15Ospreys vs Racing Metro 92
Sunday 7th December
13:00Castres vs Wasps
15:15Harlequins vs Leinster
17:30Leicester vs Toulon
15:15Toulouse vs Glasgow
Friday 12th December
19:45Bath vs Montpellier
Saturday 13th December
17:15Saracens vs Sale
19:45Leinster vs Harlequins
15:15Toulon vs Leicester
13:00Glasgow vs Toulouse
15:15Northampton vs Benetton Treviso
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Ospreys
Sunday 14th December
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Munster
13:00Wasps vs Castres
17:15Scarlets vs Ulster
Saturday 17th January
TBCSaracens vs Munster
TBCSale vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCHarlequins vs Wasps
TBCLeinster vs Castres
TBCLeicester vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com