Home team Away Team

Northampton

  • Myler, Pisi (2), Artemiev,
    Conversions: Myler, Lamb,
24 - 15

Glasgow

  • Lamont, Strauss,
    Penalty goals: Horne,
    Conversions: Horne,
Northampton
    Inter-
changes
15. Ryan Wilson Substituted off57'
14. Ken Pisi
13. George Pisi Substituted off71'
12. Dominic Waldouck
11. Vasily Artemiev
10. Stephen Myler
9. Lee Dickson Substituted off73'
1. Soane Tonga'uiha Substituted off71'
2. Dylan Hartley Substituted off78'
3. Brian Mujati Substituted off66'
4. Samu Manoa Substituted off63'
5. Courtney Lawes
6. Phil Dowson
7. Tom Wood
8. Rhys Oakley
Substitues
16. Mike Haywood Substituted on78'
17. Alex Waller Substituted on71'
18. Paul Doran-Jones Substituted on66'
19. Mark Sorenson Substituted on63'
20. Gerrit-Jan van Velze
21. Martin Roberts Substituted on73'
22. Ryan Lamb Substituted on57'
23. Tom May Substituted on71'
Glasgow Warriors
    Inter-
changes
15. Stuart Hogg Substituted off10'
14. Seymour
13. Alex Dunbar
12. Peter Horne
11. Sean Lamont Substituted off66'
10. Ruaridh Jackson Substituted off40'
9. Henry Pyrgos
1. Ryan Grant Substituted off71'
2. Dougie Hall
3. Mike Cusack
4. Tim Swinson Substituted off52'
5. Alastair Kellock
6. Joshua Strauss Substituted off63'
7. John Barclay Substituted off57'
8. Ryan Wilson
Substitues
15. Peter Murchie Substituted on10'
16. Finley Gillies Substituted on66'
17. Ofa Fainga'anuku Substituted on71'
18. Gordon Reid
19. Tom Ryder Substituted on52'
20. Chris Fusaro Substituted on57'
21. James Eddie Substituted on63'
22. Nikola Matawalu Substituted on40'
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
14:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com