Home team Away Team

Munster

  • O'Mahony, Varley, Murray, Dougall,
    Penalty goals: Keatley (3),
    Conversions: Keatley (2),
33 - 0

Edinburgh

Munster
    Inter-
changes
15. Denis Hurley
14. Doug Howlett Substituted off65'
13. Casey Laulala
12. James Downey Substituted off73'
11. Simon Zebo
10. Ian Keatley
9. Conor Murray
1. Dave Kilcoyne Substituted off80'
2. Michael Sherry Substituted off63'
3. BJ Botha
4. Donncha O'Callaghan Substituted off73'
5. Paul O'Connell Substituted off61'
6. Donnacha Ryan
7. Sean Dougall
8. Peter O'Mahony
Substitues
16. Damien Varley Substituted on63'
17. Marcus Horan Substituted on80'
18. Stephen Archer
19. Billy Holland Substituted on61'
20. Paddy Butler Substituted on73'
21. Duncan Williams
22. JJ Hanrahan Substituted on73'
23. Felix Jones Substituted on65'
Edinburgh
    Inter-
changes
15. Greig Tonks
14. Lee Jones
13. Nick De Luca
12. Ben Atiga Substituted off13'
11. Tom Brown
10. Gregor Hunter Substituted off64'
9. Richie Rees
1. John Yapp Substituted off76'
2. Ross Ford Substituted off76'
3. Geoff Cross Substituted off41'
4. Grant Gilchrist
5. Sean Cox Substituted off75'
6. Denton
7. Stuart McInally
8. Netani Talei Substituted off52'
Substitues
13. Douglas Fife Substituted on64'
16. Andy Titterrell Substituted on76'
17. Robin Hislop Substituted on76'
18. WP Nel Substituted on41'
19. Robert McAlpine Substituted on75'
20. Dimitri Basilaia Substituted on52'
21. Chris Leck
22. Matthew Scott Substituted on13'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
13:00Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
15:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com