Home team Away Team

Leicester

  • Flood, Youngs, Tuilagi (2),
    Penalty goals: Flood (4), Crane,
    Conversions: Flood (2),
39 - 22

Ospreys

  • Jones,
    Penalty goals: Biggar (5),
    Conversions: Biggar,
Leicester Tigers
    Inter-
changes
15. Scott Hamilton
14. Niall Morris
13. Manu Tuilagi
12. Anthony Allen
11. Niki Goneva Substituted off64'
10. Toby Flood
9. Ben Youngs
1. Logovi'i Mulipola Substituted off54'
2. Tom Youngs
3. Dan Cole Substituted off54'
4. Graham Kitchener Substituted off54'
5. Geoff Parling
6. Steve Mafi
7. Thomas Waldrom
8. Jordan Crane
Substitues
16. George Chuter
17. Marcos Ayerza Substituted on54'
18. Martin Castrogiovanni Substituted on54'
19. Louis Deacon Substituted on54'
20. Richard Thorpe
21. Sam Harrison
22. George Ford
23. Matt Smith Substituted on64'
Ospreys
    Inter-
changes
15. Richard Fussell
14. Hanno Dirksen
13. Andrew Bishop
12. Ashley Beck
11. Eli Walker
10. Daniel Biggar
9. Kahn Fotuali'i Substituted off73'
Sin Binned 34' 1. Ryan Bevington Substituted off47'
2. Richard Hibbard
3. Adam Jones Substituted off48'
4. Alun-Wyn Jones
5. Ian Evans
6. Ryan Jones
7. Justin Tipuric
8. Jonathan Thomas Substituted off55'
Substitues
11. Isaacs
16. Matthew Dwyer
17. Duncan Jones Substituted on47'
18. Aaron Jarvis Substituted on48'
19. George Stowers
20. Joe Bearman Substituted on55'
21. Rhys Webb Substituted on73'
22. Matthew Morgan
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
13:00Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
15:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com