Home team Away Team

Castres

  • Bonnefond, Classen,
    Penalty goals: Teulet, Kockott,
    Drop goals: Tales,
    Conversions: Teulet,
21 - 16

Northampton

  • Pisi,
    Penalty goals: Myler (3),
    Conversions: Myler,
Castres
    Inter-
changes
15. Romain Teulet Substituted off52'
14. Romain Martial
13. Paul Bonnefond
12. Seremaia Bai Substituted off66'
11. Marcel Garvey
10. Remi Tales Substituted off74'
9. Rory Kockott
1. Mihaita Lazar Substituted off62'
2. Brice Mach Substituted off68'
3. Anton Peikrishvili Substituted off53'
4. Iosefa Tekori Substituted off59'
5. Christophe Samson
6. Jannie Bornman
7. Piula Faasalele Substituted off78'
7. Antonie Classen
Substitues
16. Marc-Antoine Rallier Substituted on68'
17. Yannick Forestier Substituted on62'
18. Michael Coetzee Substituted on53'
19. Matthias Rolland Substituted on59'
20. Daniel Kirkpatrick Substituted on74'
21. Pedrie Wannenburg Substituted on78'
22. Romain Cabannes Substituted on66'
23. Marc Andreu Substituted on52'
Northampton
    Inter-
changes
15. Stephen Myler
14. Ken Pisi
13. George Pisi
12. Dominic Waldouck Substituted off68'
11. Vasily Artemiev
10. Ryan Lamb
9. Lee Dickson Substituted off66'
1. Soane Tonga'uiha Substituted off68'
2. Dylan Hartley
Sin Binned 45' 3. Brian Mujati Substituted off68'
4. Samu Manoa Substituted off66'
5. Courtney Lawes
6. Phil Dowson
7. Tom Wood
8. Rhys Oakley Substituted off62'
Substitues
16. Mike Haywood
17. Alex Waller Substituted on68'
18. Paul Doran-Jones Substituted on68'
19. Mark Sorenson Substituted on66'
20. Gerrit-Jan van Velze Substituted on62'
21. Martin Roberts Substituted on66'
22. Tom May Substituted on68'
23. Scott Armstrong
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
13:00Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
15:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com