Home team Away Team

Exeter


  • Penalty goals: Steenson (4),
12 - 46

Clermont Auvergne

  • Bonnaire, Sivivatu, Vonowale-Nalaga (2), Fofana (2),
    Penalty goals: Parra (2),
    Conversions: Parra (3), Skrela (2),
Exeter
    Inter-
changes
15. Luke Arscott
14. Whitten
13. Dolman
12. Jason Shoemark Substituted off55'
11. Matt Jess
10. Gareth Steenson Substituted off63'
9. Haydn Thomas Substituted off60'
1. Brett Sturgess
2. Simon Alcott Substituted off41'
3. Carl Rimmer
4. Tom Hayes
5. James Hanks Substituted off63'
6. Tom Johnson Substituted off63'
7. James Scaysbrook
Sin Binned 36' 8. Richard Baxter
Substitues
16. Chris Whitehead Substituted on41'
17. Chris Budgen
18. Ben Moon Substituted on69'
19. Damian Welch Substituted on63'
20. Alistair Muldowney Substituted on63'
21. Will Chudley Substituted on60' Substituted off69'
Sin Binned 80' 22. Ignacio Mieres Substituted on63'
23. Sireli Naqelevuki Substituted on55'
Clermont Auvergne
    Inter-
changes
15. Lee Byrne
14. Sitiveni Sivivatu
13. Aurelien Rougerie Substituted off60'
12. Wesley Fofana
11. Napolini Vonowale-Nalaga
10. Brock James Substituted off67'
9. Morgan Parra Substituted off73'
1. Thomas Domingo Substituted off47'
2. Benjamin Kayser Substituted off60'
3. Davit Zirakashvili Substituted off63'
4. Jamie Cudmore Substituted off69'
5. Julien Pierre
6. Gerhard Vosloo Substituted off28'
7. Julien Bonnaire
8. Damien Chouly
Substitues
16. Ti'i Paulo Substituted on60'
17. Vincent Debaty Substituted on47'
18. Daniel Kotze Substituted on63'
19. Loic Jacquet Substituted on69'
20. Elvis Vermeulen Substituted on28'
21. Ludovic Radoslavjevic Substituted on73'
22. David Skrela Substituted on67'
23. Benson Stanley Substituted on60'
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
14:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com