Home team Away Team

Exeter


  • Penalty goals: Steenson (4),
12 - 46

Clermont Auvergne

  • Bonnaire, Sivivatu, Vonowale-Nalaga (2), Fofana (2),
    Penalty goals: Parra (2),
    Conversions: Parra (3), Skrela (2),
  • European Rugby Champions Cup
  • Pool 5
  • 20th Oct 2012
  • KO 18:00
  • Ground: Sandy Park
  • Att: 9,819
Exeter
    Inter-
changes
15. Luke Arscott
14. Whitten
13. Dolman
12. Jason Shoemark Substituted off55'
11. Matt Jess
10. Gareth Steenson Substituted off63'
9. Haydn Thomas Substituted off60'
1. Brett Sturgess
2. Simon Alcott Substituted off41'
3. Carl Rimmer
4. Tom Hayes
5. James Hanks Substituted off63'
6. Tom Johnson Substituted off63'
7. James Scaysbrook
Sin Binned 36' 8. Richard Baxter
Substitues
16. Chris Whitehead Substituted on41'
17. Chris Budgen
18. Ben Moon Substituted on69'
19. Damian Welch Substituted on63'
20. Alistair Muldowney Substituted on63'
21. Will Chudley Substituted on60' Substituted off69'
Sin Binned 80' 22. Ignacio Mieres Substituted on63'
23. Sireli Naqelevuki Substituted on55'
Clermont Auvergne
    Inter-
changes
15. Lee Byrne
14. Sitiveni Sivivatu
13. Aurelien Rougerie Substituted off60'
12. Wesley Fofana
11. Napolini Vonowale-Nalaga
10. Brock James Substituted off67'
9. Morgan Parra Substituted off73'
1. Thomas Domingo Substituted off47'
2. Benjamin Kayser Substituted off60'
3. Davit Zirakashvili Substituted off63'
4. Jamie Cudmore Substituted off69'
5. Julien Pierre
6. Gerhard Vosloo Substituted off28'
7. Julien Bonnaire
8. Damien Chouly
Substitues
16. Ti'i Paulo Substituted on60'
17. Vincent Debaty Substituted on47'
18. Daniel Kotze Substituted on63'
19. Loic Jacquet Substituted on69'
20. Elvis Vermeulen Substituted on28'
21. Ludovic Radoslavjevic Substituted on73'
22. David Skrela Substituted on67'
23. Benson Stanley Substituted on60'
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 5th December
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Montpellier vs Bath
Saturday 6th December
13:00Sale vs Saracens
17:30Munster vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Ulster vs Scarlets
13:00Benetton Treviso vs Northampton
15:15Ospreys vs Racing Metro 92
Sunday 7th December
13:00Castres vs Wasps
15:15Harlequins vs Leinster
17:30Leicester vs Toulon
15:15Toulouse vs Glasgow
Friday 12th December
19:45Bath vs Montpellier
Saturday 13th December
17:15Saracens vs Sale
19:45Leinster vs Harlequins
15:15Toulon vs Leicester
13:00Glasgow vs Toulouse
15:15Northampton vs Benetton Treviso
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Ospreys
Sunday 14th December
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Munster
13:00Wasps vs Castres
17:15Scarlets vs Ulster
Saturday 17th January
TBCSaracens vs Munster
TBCSale vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCHarlequins vs Wasps
TBCLeinster vs Castres
TBCLeicester vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com