Home team Away Team

Cardiff Blues

  • Halfpenny,
    Penalty goals: Halfpenny (3),
14 - 22

Toulon

  • Armitage,
    Penalty goals: Wilkinson (5),
    Conversions: Wilkinson,
Cardiff Blues
    Inter-
changes
15. Leigh Halfpenny
14. Alex Cuthbert
13. Gavin Evans Substituted off27'
12. Jamie Roberts
11. Tom James
10. Ceri Sweeney Substituted off61'
9. Lloyd Williams
1. Taufa'ao Filise
2. Marc Breeze
3. Benoit Bourrust Substituted off22'
4. Bradley Davies
5. Lou Reed Substituted off61'
6. Navidi
7. Sam Warburton Substituted off68'
8. Andries Pretorius
Substitues
16. Andi Kyriacou
17. Nathan Trevett
18. Scott Andrews Substituted on22'
19. Down Substituted on61'
20. Robin Copeland Substituted on68'
21. Lewis Jones
22. Jason Tovey Substituted on61'
23. Dafydd Hewitt Substituted on27'
Toulon
    Inter-
changes
15. Delon Armitage
14. Vincent Martin
13. Mathieu Bastareaud
12. Matt Giteau
11. David Smith
10. Jonny Wilkinson
9. Frederic Michalak
1. Gethin Jenkins Substituted off62'
2. Mickael Ivaldi Substituted off41'
3. Davit Kubriashvili Substituted off52'
4. Bakkies Botha Substituted off62'
5. Jocelino Suta
6. Juan Martin Fernandez Lobbe Substituted off62'
7. Steffon Armitage
8. Chris Masoe
Substitues
8. JC Orioli Substituted on41'
17. Andrew Sheridan Substituted on62'
18. Carl Hayman Substituted on52'
19. Pierrick Gunther Substituted on62'
20. Maxime Mermoz
21. Nick Kennedy
22. Nicolas Durand
23. Simon Shaw Substituted on62'
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
13:00Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
15:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com