Home team Away Team

Munster


  • Penalty goals: O'Gara (5),
15 - 9

Saracens


  • Penalty goals: Farrell (3),
Munster
    Inter-
changes
15. Felix Jones Substituted off67'
14. Doug Howlett
13. Keith Earls
12. James Downey
11. Simon Zebo Substituted off75'
10. Ronan O'Gara
9. Conor Murray
1. Dave Kilcoyne Substituted off67'
2. Michael Sherry Substituted off67'
3. BJ Botha
Sin Binned 20' 4. Donncha O'Callaghan
5. Donnacha Ryan
6. David O'Callaghan Substituted off62'
7. Peter O'Mahony
8. James Coughlan
Substitues
16. Damien Varley Substituted on67'
17. Wian du Preez Substituted on67'
18. Stephen Archer
19. Billy Holland
20. Paddy Butler Substituted on62'
21. Duncan Williams
22. Ian Keatley Substituted on75'
23. Casey Laulala Substituted on67'
Saracens
    Inter-
changes
15. Alex Goode
14. Chris Ashton
13. Owen Farrell
12. Brad Barritt
11. Chris Wyles
10. Charlie Hodgson Substituted off58'
9. Neil de Kock Substituted off51'
Sin Binned 20' 1. Rhys Gill Substituted off51'
2. Schalk Brits Substituted off60'
3. Matt Stevens
4. Steve Borthwick
5. Mouritz Botha Substituted off60'
6. Kelly Brown
7. Will Fraser Substituted off65'
8. Ernst Joubert
Substitues
16. John Smit Substituted on60'
17. Mako Vunipola Substituted on51'
18. Petrus Du Plessis
19. George Kruis Substituted on60'
20. Andy Saull Substituted on65'
21. Richard Wigglesworth Substituted on51'
22. Joel Tomkins
23. David Strettle Substituted on58'
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
13:00Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
15:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com