Home team Away Team

Racing Metro 92

  • Jose Imhoff, Ben Arous,
    Penalty goals: Barkley (2), Machenaud,
19 - 9

Edinburgh


  • Penalty goals: Laidlaw (3),
Racing Metro Paris
    Inter-
changes
15. Juan Martin Hernandez
14. Virimi Vakatawa
13. Guillaume Bousses
12. Fabrice Estebanez
11. Juan Jose Imhoff
10. Olly Barkley
9. Sebastien Descons Substituted off69'
1. Julien Brugnaut Substituted off56'
2. Thomas Bianchin
3. Benjamin Sa Substituted off55'
4. Fabrice Metz Substituted off59'
5. Francois Van Der Merwe
6. Antoine Battut Substituted off66'
7. Jacques Cronje
8. Masi Matadigo Substituted off53'
Substitues
16. Dimitri Szarzewski
17. Eddy Ben Arous Substituted on55'
18. Juan Orlandi Substituted on56'
19. Bernard Le Roux Substituted on53'
20. Jone Nailiko Substituted on59'
21. Camille Gerondeau Substituted on66'
22. Machenaud Substituted on69'
23. Alexandre Dumoulin
Edinburgh
    Inter-
changes
15. Greig Tonks
14. Tom Brown Substituted off64'
13. Nick De Luca
12. Matthew Scott
11. Tim Visser
10. Greig Laidlaw
9. Richie Rees Substituted off54'
1. John Yapp Substituted off64'
2. Ross Ford Substituted off65'
3. Geoff Cross Substituted off42'
4. Grant Gilchrist
5. Sean Cox Substituted off66'
6. Denton
7. Roddie Grant
8. Stuart McInally
Substitues
16. Andy Titterrell Substituted on65'
17. Allan Jacobsen Substituted on64'
18. WP Nel Substituted on42'
19. Perry Parker Substituted on66'
20. Robert McAlpine
21. Piers Francis Substituted on54'
22. Douglas Fife
23. Lee Jones Substituted on64'
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
14:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com