Home team Away Team

Zebre

  • Chillon, Sarto,
    Conversions: Orquera (2),
14 - 57

Harlequins

  • Penalty (2), Easter, Botica, Smith (2), Buchanan, Hooper,
    Penalty goals: Evans,
    Conversions: Evans (6), Botica,
Zebre
    Inter-
changes
15. Ruggero Trevisan Substituted off48'
14. Giovanbattista Venditti
13. Gonzalo Garcia Substituted off69'
12. Matteo Pratichetti
11. Leonardo Sarto
10. Luciano Orquera
9. Tito Tebaldi
1. Matias Aguero Substituted off48'
2. Carlo Festuccia Substituted off48'
3. David Ryan Substituted off48'
4. Quintin Geldenhuys
5. Josh Sole Substituted off69'
6. Nicola Cattina Substituted off48'
Sin Binned 33' 7. Mauro Bergamasco
8. Dries van Schalkwyk
Substitues
16. Davide Giazzon Substituted on48'
17. Salvatore Perugini Substituted on48'
Sin Binned 65' 18. Luca Redolfini Substituted on48'
19. Emiliano Caffini Substituted on69'
20. Filippo Ferrarini Substituted on48'
21. Alberto Chillon Substituted on69'
22. Samuele Pace
23. Paolo Buso Substituted on48'
Harlequins
    Inter-
changes
15. Mike Brown Substituted off65'
14. Tom Williams
13. Matt Hooper
12. Tom Casson
11. Sam Smith
10. Nick Evans
9. Danny Care Substituted off65'
1. Mark Lambert Substituted off65'
2. Joe Gray Substituted off65'
3. James Johnston
4. Olly Kohn
5. George Robson Substituted off70'
6. Maurie Fa'asavalu
7. Luke Wallace
8. Nick Easter
Substitues
16. Rob Buchanan Substituted on65'
17. Darryl Marfo Substituted on65'
18. Will Collier
19. Charlie Matthews
20. Joe Trayfoot Substituted on70'
21. Karl Dickson Substituted on65'
22. Ben Botica Substituted on65'
23. Ugo Monye

European Rugby Champions Cup Table

European Rugby Champions Cup Table - January 19 2014
Pos Team P Pts
4 Zebre 6 0
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
14:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com