Home team Away Team

Scarlets

  • Penalty,
    Penalty goals: Thomas, Priestland (2),
    Conversions: Thomas,
16 - 22

Exeter

  • Thomas,
    Penalty goals: Steenson (5),
    Conversions: Steenson ,
Scarlets
    Inter-
changes
15. Newton
14. Liam Williams
13. Jonathan Davies
12. Williams
11. Andrew Fenby
10. Rhys Priestland Substituted off47'
9. Aled Davies Substituted off60'
1. Phil John Substituted off77'
2. Matt Rees Substituted off51'
3. Samson Lee Substituted off13'
4. George Earle Substituted off51'
5. Richard Kelly
6. Aaron Shingler Substituted off64'
7. Keiron Murphy
8. Johnathan Edwards
Substitues
16. Ken Owens Substituted on51'
17. Aled Hopkins Substituted on77'
18. Jacobie Adriaanse Substituted on13'
19. Johan Snyman Substituted on64'
20. Timani Substituted on51'
21. Tavis Knoyle Substituted on60'
22. Aled Thomas Substituted on47'
23. Gareth Maule
Exeter
    Inter-
changes
15. Luke Arscott
14. Gonzalo Camacho
13. Sireli Naqelevuki Substituted off54'
12. Jason Shoemark Substituted off73'
11. Matt Jess
10. Gareth Steenson
9. Haydn Thomas Substituted off12'
1. Brett Sturgess Substituted off57'
2. Simon Alcott Substituted off54'
3. Hoani Tui Substituted off57'
4. Tom Hayes
5. Damian Welch Substituted off54'
6. Tom Johnson Substituted off73'
7. James Scaysbrook
8. Richard Baxter
Substitues
16. Neil Clark Substituted on54'
17. Ben Moon Substituted on57'
18. Carl Rimmer Substituted on57'
19. Dean Mumm Substituted on73'
19. Alistair Muldowney Substituted on54'
21. Kevin Barrett Substituted on12'
22. Ignacio Mieres Substituted on73'
23. Whitten Substituted on54'
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 5th December
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Montpellier vs Bath
Saturday 6th December
13:00Sale vs Saracens
17:30Munster vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Ulster vs Scarlets
13:00Benetton Treviso vs Northampton
15:15Ospreys vs Racing Metro 92
Sunday 7th December
13:00Castres vs Wasps
15:15Harlequins vs Leinster
17:30Leicester vs Toulon
15:15Toulouse vs Glasgow
Friday 12th December
19:45Bath vs Montpellier
Saturday 13th December
17:15Saracens vs Sale
19:45Leinster vs Harlequins
15:15Toulon vs Leicester
13:00Glasgow vs Toulouse
15:15Northampton vs Benetton Treviso
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Ospreys
Sunday 14th December
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Munster
13:00Wasps vs Castres
17:15Scarlets vs Ulster
Saturday 17th January
TBCSaracens vs Munster
TBCSale vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCHarlequins vs Wasps
TBCLeinster vs Castres
TBCLeicester vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com