Home team Away Team

Scarlets

  • Penalty,
    Penalty goals: Thomas, Priestland (2),
    Conversions: Thomas,
16 - 22

Exeter

  • Thomas,
    Penalty goals: Steenson (5),
    Conversions: Steenson ,
Scarlets
    Inter-
changes
15. Newton
14. Liam Williams
13. Jonathan Davies
12. Williams
11. Andrew Fenby
10. Rhys Priestland Substituted off47'
9. Aled Davies Substituted off60'
1. Phil John Substituted off77'
2. Matt Rees Substituted off51'
3. Samson Lee Substituted off13'
4. George Earle Substituted off51'
5. Richard Kelly
6. Aaron Shingler Substituted off64'
7. Keiron Murphy
8. Johnathan Edwards
Substitues
16. Ken Owens Substituted on51'
17. Aled Hopkins Substituted on77'
18. Jacobie Adriaanse Substituted on13'
19. Johan Snyman Substituted on64'
20. Timani Substituted on51'
21. Tavis Knoyle Substituted on60'
22. Aled Thomas Substituted on47'
23. Gareth Maule
Exeter
    Inter-
changes
15. Luke Arscott
14. Gonzalo Camacho
13. Sireli Naqelevuki Substituted off54'
12. Jason Shoemark Substituted off73'
11. Matt Jess
10. Gareth Steenson
9. Haydn Thomas Substituted off12'
1. Brett Sturgess Substituted off57'
2. Simon Alcott Substituted off54'
3. Hoani Tui Substituted off57'
4. Tom Hayes
5. Damian Welch Substituted off54'
6. Tom Johnson Substituted off73'
7. James Scaysbrook
8. Richard Baxter
Substitues
16. Neil Clark Substituted on54'
17. Ben Moon Substituted on57'
18. Carl Rimmer Substituted on57'
19. Dean Mumm Substituted on73'
19. Alistair Muldowney Substituted on54'
21. Kevin Barrett Substituted on12'
22. Ignacio Mieres Substituted on73'
23. Whitten Substituted on54'
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
13:00Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
15:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com