Home team Away Team

Edinburgh


  • Penalty goals: Francis,
3 - 15

Racing Metro 92


  • Penalty goals: Barkley, Germain (4),
Edinburgh
    Inter-
changes
15. Greig Tonks
14. Lee Jones
13. Ben Cairns Substituted off77'
12. Ben Atiga Substituted off64'
11. Douglas Fife
10. Piers Francis
9. Chris Leck Substituted off69'
1. John Yapp Substituted off49'
2. Ross Ford
3. Geoff Cross Substituted off49'
4. Robert McAlpine Substituted off49'
5. Grant Gilchrist
6. Stuart McInally
7. Roddie Grant
Sin Binned 54' 8. Netani Talei
Substitues
16. Andy Titterrell
17. Allan Jacobsen Substituted on49'
18. WP Nel Substituted on49'
19. Perry Parker Substituted on49'
20. Dimitri Basilaia
21. Richie Rees Substituted on69'
22. Gregor Hunter Substituted on64'
23. Sep Visser Substituted on77'
Racing Metro Paris
    Inter-
changes
15. Gaeton Germain
14. Sereli Bobo
13. Guillaume Bousses
12. Alexandre Dumoulin Substituted off78'
11. Juan Jose Imhoff
10. Olly Barkley Substituted off69'
9. Sebastien Descons
Sin Binned 58' 1. Eddy Ben Arous Substituted off68'
2. Dimitri Szarzewski Substituted off75'
3. Luc Ducalcon Substituted off67'
4. Karim Ghezal
5. Francois Van Der Merwe Substituted off64'
6. Antoine Battut
7. Benjamin Noirot Substituted off50'
8. Jacques Cronje Substituted off71'
Substitues
16. Thomas Bianchin Substituted on75'
17. Julien Brugnaut Substituted on68'
18. Juan Orlandi Substituted on67'
19. Jone Qovu Substituted on64'
20. Mathieu Belie Substituted on78'
21. Juan Martin Hernandez Substituted on69'
22. Camille Gerondeau Substituted on71'
23. Alvaro Galindo Substituted on50'
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
14:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com