Home team Away Team

Ospreys

  • Walker,
    Penalty goals: Biggar (3),
    Drop goals: Biggar,
17 - 6

Toulouse


  • Penalty goals: Doussain,
    Drop goals: Doussain,
Ospreys
    Inter-
changes
15. Richard Fussell
14. Ross Jones
13. Andrew Bishop
12. Ashley Beck
11. Eli Walker
10. Daniel Biggar
9. Kahn Fotuali'i
1. Ryan Bevington Substituted off59'
2. Richard Hibbard
3. Campbell Johnstone Substituted off45'
4. Ian Gough Substituted off45'
5. James King
6. Ryan Jones
7. Justin Tipuric
8. Joe Bearman
Substitues
13. Isaacs
16. Scott Baldwin
17. Duncan Jones Substituted on59'
Sin Binned 76' 18. Adam Jones Substituted on45'
19. Lloyd Peers Substituted on45'
20. George Stowers
21. Rhys Webb
22. Matthew Morgan
Toulouse
    Inter-
changes
15. Maxime Medard
14. Vincent Clerc
13. Yann David Substituted off68'
12. Gael Fickou
11. Yohan Huget
10. Jean Marc Doussain
9. Luke Burgess
1. Vasil Kakovin Substituted off50'
2. Gary Botha Substituted off50'
3. Census Johnston Substituted off64'
4. Yoann Maestri
Sin Binned 25' 5. Patricio Albacete
Sin Binned 60' 6. Jean Bouihlou Substituted off70'
7. Thierry Dustautoir Substituted off50'
8. Louis Picamoles
Substitues
16. Christoper Tolofua Substituted on50'
17. Jean-Baptiste Poux Substituted on50'
18. Yohann Montes Substituted on64'
19. Romain Millo-Chulski
20. Yannick Nyanga Substituted on50'
21. Gregory Lamboley Substituted on70'
22. Yannick Jauzion Substituted on68'
Nicolas Bezy
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
13:00Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
15:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com