Home team Away Team

Exeter

  • Scaysbrook, Alcott, Whitten,
    Penalty goals: Steenson (3),
    Conversions: Steenson (3),
30 - 20

Scarlets

  • Owens, Williams,
    Penalty goals: Thomas (2),
    Conversions: Thomas (2),
Exeter
    Inter-
changes
15. Dolman
14. Jack Nowell Substituted off52'
13. Sireli Naqelevuki
12. Whitten
11. Gonzalo Camacho
10. Gareth Steenson
9. Haydn Thomas Substituted off62'
1. Brett Sturgess Substituted off65'
2. Simon Alcott Substituted off51'
3. Hoani Tui Substituted off50'
4. Alistair Muldowney
Sin Binned 22' 5. James Hanks Substituted off65'
6. Dean Mumm
7. James Scaysbrook
8. Tom Johnson Substituted off44'
Substitues
16. Neil Clark Substituted on51'
17. Ben Moon Substituted on65'
18. Carl Rimmer Substituted on50'
19. Damian Welch Substituted on65'
20. Ben White Substituted on44'
21. Kevin Barrett Substituted on62'
22. Ignacio Mieres
23. Luke Arscott Substituted on52'
Scarlets
    Inter-
changes
Sin Binned 7' 15. Liam Williams
14. George North Substituted off62'
13. Jonathan Davies
12. Williams Substituted off73'
11. Gareth Maule
10. Aled Thomas
9. Aled Davies Substituted off64'
1. Aled Hopkins Substituted off53'
2. Ken Owens Substituted off59'
3. Samson Lee Substituted off65'
4. Timani Substituted off59'
5. Richard Kelly
6. George Earle Substituted off60'
7. Johnathan Edwards
8. Keiron Murphy
Substitues
16. Matt Rees Substituted on59'
17. Rhordi Jones Substituted on53'
18. Deacon Manu Substituted on65'
19. Johan Snyman Substituted on59'
20. Tomas Valleyos Cinalli Substituted on60'
21. Tavis Knoyle Substituted on64'
22. Newton Substituted on73'
23. Kristian Phillips Substituted on62'
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
14:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com