Home team Away Team

Exeter

  • Scaysbrook, Alcott, Whitten,
    Penalty goals: Steenson (3),
    Conversions: Steenson (3),
30 - 20

Scarlets

  • Owens, Williams,
    Penalty goals: Thomas (2),
    Conversions: Thomas (2),
Exeter
    Inter-
changes
15. Dolman
14. Jack Nowell Substituted off52'
13. Sireli Naqelevuki
12. Whitten
11. Gonzalo Camacho
10. Gareth Steenson
9. Haydn Thomas Substituted off62'
1. Brett Sturgess Substituted off65'
2. Simon Alcott Substituted off51'
3. Hoani Tui Substituted off50'
4. Alistair Muldowney
Sin Binned 22' 5. James Hanks Substituted off65'
6. Dean Mumm
7. James Scaysbrook
8. Tom Johnson Substituted off44'
Substitues
16. Neil Clark Substituted on51'
17. Ben Moon Substituted on65'
18. Carl Rimmer Substituted on50'
19. Damian Welch Substituted on65'
20. Ben White Substituted on44'
21. Kevin Barrett Substituted on62'
22. Ignacio Mieres
23. Luke Arscott Substituted on52'
Scarlets
    Inter-
changes
Sin Binned 7' 15. Liam Williams
14. George North Substituted off62'
13. Jonathan Davies
12. Williams Substituted off73'
11. Gareth Maule
10. Aled Thomas
9. Aled Davies Substituted off64'
1. Aled Hopkins Substituted off53'
2. Ken Owens Substituted off59'
3. Samson Lee Substituted off65'
4. Timani Substituted off59'
5. Richard Kelly
6. George Earle Substituted off60'
7. Johnathan Edwards
8. Keiron Murphy
Substitues
16. Matt Rees Substituted on59'
17. Rhordi Jones Substituted on53'
18. Deacon Manu Substituted on65'
19. Johan Snyman Substituted on59'
20. Tomas Valleyos Cinalli Substituted on60'
21. Tavis Knoyle Substituted on64'
22. Newton Substituted on73'
23. Kristian Phillips Substituted on62'
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 5th December
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Montpellier vs Bath
Saturday 6th December
13:00Sale vs Saracens
17:30Munster vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Ulster vs Scarlets
13:00Benetton Treviso vs Northampton
15:15Ospreys vs Racing Metro 92
Sunday 7th December
13:00Castres vs Wasps
15:15Harlequins vs Leinster
17:30Leicester vs Toulon
15:15Toulouse vs Glasgow
Friday 12th December
19:45Bath vs Montpellier
Saturday 13th December
17:15Saracens vs Sale
19:45Leinster vs Harlequins
15:15Toulon vs Leicester
13:00Glasgow vs Toulouse
15:15Northampton vs Benetton Treviso
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Ospreys
Sunday 14th December
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Munster
13:00Wasps vs Castres
17:15Scarlets vs Ulster
Saturday 17th January
TBCSaracens vs Munster
TBCSale vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCHarlequins vs Wasps
TBCLeinster vs Castres
TBCLeicester vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com