Home team Away Team

Leinster

  • Jennings, McFadden,
    Penalty goals: Sexton (3),
    Conversions: Sexton,
21 - 28

Clermont Auvergne

  • Fofana,
    Penalty goals: Parra (7),
    Conversions: Parra,
Leinster
    Inter-
changes
15. Ian Madigan
14. Fergus McFadden
13. Gordon D'Arcy
12. Andrew Goodman
11. Isa Nacewa Substituted off59'
10. Jonny Sexton
9. Eoin Reddan Substituted off66'
1. Heinke van der Merwe Substituted off47'
2. Richardt Strauss Substituted off12'
3. Mike Ross Substituted off52'
4. Leo Cullen
5. Damian Browne Substituted off41'
Sin Binned 51' 6. Sean O'Brien
7. Shane Jennings Substituted off67'
8. Jamie Heaslip
Substitues
16. Sean Cronin Substituted on12'
17. Cian Healy Substituted on47'
18. Michael Bent Substituted on52'
19. Devin Toner Substituted on41'
20. Kevin McLaughlin
20. Jordi Murphy Substituted on67'
21. Isaac Boss Substituted on66'
22. Andrew Conway
23. David Kearney Substituted on59'
Clermont Auvergne
    Inter-
changes
15. Lee Byrne Substituted off37'
14. Sitiveni Sivivatu
13. Aurelien Rougerie
12. Wesley Fofana
11. Napolini Vonowale-Nalaga
10. Brock James
9. Morgan Parra
1. Raphael Chaume Substituted off66'
2. Benjamin Kayser Substituted off70'
3. Davit Zirakashvili Substituted off70'
4. Jamie Cudmore
5. Nathan Hines Substituted off75'
6. Julien Bonnaire Substituted off68'
7. Julien Bardy
8. Damien Chouly
Substitues
16. Ti'i Paulo Substituted on70'
17. Vincent Debaty Substituted on66'
18. Daniel Kotze Substituted on70'
19. Loic Jacquet Substituted on75'
20. Alex Lapandry Substituted on68'
21. Ludovic Radoslavjevic
22. David Skrela
23. Regan King Substituted on37'
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
14:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com