Home team Away Team

Edinburgh

  • Fife (2),
    Penalty goals: Laidlaw,
    Conversions: Laidlaw (2),
17 - 26

Munster

  • Penalty, Murray,
    Penalty goals: O'Gara (4),
    Conversions: O'Gara (2),
  • European Rugby Champions Cup
  • Pool 1
  • 13th Jan 2013
  • KO 12:45
  • Ground: Murrayfield, Edinburgh
  • Att: 6,220
Edinburgh
    Inter-
changes
15. Greig Tonks
14. Douglas Fife
13. Ben Cairns Substituted off54'
12. Matthew Scott
11. Tim Visser
Sin Binned 54' 10. Greig Laidlaw
9. Richie Rees
1. Allan Jacobsen
1. Robin Hislop Substituted off70'
2. Steven Lawrie Substituted off45'
3. WP Nel Substituted off73'
4. Grant Gilchrist Substituted off75'
5. Sean Cox
6. Stuart McInally
7. Dimitri Basilaia Substituted off41'
8. Denton
Substitues
16. Andy Titterrell Substituted on45'
18. Geoff Cross Substituted on75'
18. Alex Allen Substituted on73'
19. Netani Talei
20. Roddie Grant Substituted on41'
21. Piers Francis
22. Ben Atiga Substituted on54'
23. Sep Visser
Munster
    Inter-
changes
15. Felix Jones
14. Doug Howlett
13. Keith Earls
12. James Downey Substituted off62'
11. Simon Zebo
10. Ronan O'Gara Substituted off64'
9. Conor Murray Substituted off69'
Sin Binned 48' 1. Dave Kilcoyne
2. Damien Varley
3. BJ Botha
4. David O'Callaghan Substituted off69'
5. Donnacha Ryan
6. Peter O'Mahony
7. Tommy O'Donnell
8. James Coughlan Substituted off64'
Substitues
16. Michael Sherry
17. Wian du Preez Substituted on62'
18. Stephen Archer
18. John Ryan
19. Billy Holland Substituted on69'
20. Paddy Butler Substituted on64'
21. Duncan Williams Substituted on70'
22. Ian Keatley Substituted on69'
23. Casey Laulala Substituted on64'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 5th December
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Montpellier vs Bath
Saturday 6th December
13:00Sale vs Saracens
17:30Munster vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Ulster vs Scarlets
13:00Benetton Treviso vs Northampton
15:15Ospreys vs Racing Metro 92
Sunday 7th December
13:00Castres vs Wasps
15:15Harlequins vs Leinster
17:30Leicester vs Toulon
15:15Toulouse vs Glasgow
Friday 12th December
19:45Bath vs Montpellier
Saturday 13th December
17:15Saracens vs Sale
19:45Leinster vs Harlequins
15:15Toulon vs Leicester
13:00Glasgow vs Toulouse
15:15Northampton vs Benetton Treviso
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Ospreys
Sunday 14th December
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Munster
13:00Wasps vs Castres
17:15Scarlets vs Ulster
Saturday 17th January
TBCSaracens vs Munster
TBCSale vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCHarlequins vs Wasps
TBCLeinster vs Castres
TBCLeicester vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com