Home team Away Team

Montpellier

  • Combezou, Paillaugue,
    Penalty goals: Paillaugue (3),
    Conversions: Paillaugue (2),
23 - 3

Toulon


  • Penalty goals: Wilkinson,
Montpellier
    Inter-
changes
15. Pierre Berard
14. Timoci Nagusa Substituted off75'
13. Thomas Combezou
12. Santiago Fernandez
11. Yohan Audrin
10. Francois Trinh-Duc
9. Benoit Paillaugue Substituted off73'
1. Mikheil Nariashvili Substituted off56'
2. Agustin Creevy Substituted off62'
3. Martin Bustos Moyano Substituted off73'
4. Mickael De Marco Substituted off62'
5. Mamuka Gorgodze Substituted off66'
6. Alexandre Bias
7. Johannie Beattie
8. Alex Tulou Substituted off41'
Substitues
16. Rassie van Vuuren Substituted on62'
17. Yvan Watremez Substituted on56'
18. Barry Fa'amausili Substituted on73'
19. Aliki Fakate Substituted on62'
20. Thibaut Privat Substituted on41'
21. Kelian Galletier Substituted on66'
22. Eric Escande Substituted on73'
23. Lucas Amorosino Substituted on75'
Toulon
    Inter-
changes
Sin Binned 34' 15. Delon Armitage
14. Rudi Wulf
13. Maxime Mermoz Substituted off66'
12. Matt Giteau
11. Alexis Palisson
10. Jonny Wilkinson
9. Frederic Michalak
1. Andrew Sheridan
2. Mickael Ivaldi
3. Davit Kubriashvili Substituted off41'
4. Simon Shaw
5. Jocelino Suta
6. Pierrick Gunther Substituted off61'
7. Steffon Armitage Substituted off50'
8. Chris Masoe
Substitues
16. JC Orioli
17. Gethin Jenkins
18. Carl Hayman Substituted on41'
19. Nick Kennedy
20. Johann van Niekerk Substituted on61'
20. Mathieu Bastareaud Substituted on66'
21. Juan Martin Fernandez Lobbe Substituted on50'
22. Vincent Martin

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
14:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com