Home team Away Team

Cardiff Blues


  • Penalty goals: Patchell (2),
6 - 9

Scarlets


  • Penalty goals: Thomas (3),
Cardiff Blues
    Inter-
changes
15. Jason Tovey
14. Alex Cuthbert
13. Gavin Evans
12. Dafydd Hewitt
11. Harry Robinson
10. Rhys Patchell
9. Lewis Jones
1. Taufa'ao Filise
2. Marc Breeze Substituted off72'
3. Scott Andrews Substituted off66'
4. Bradley Davies
5. Down
6. Navidi Substituted off66'
7. Sam Warburton
8. Andries Pretorius
Substitues
16. Owen Williams
17. Ceri Sweeney
18. Alex Walker
19. Rhys Williams Substituted on72'
20. Hobbs
20. Robin Copeland Substituted on66'
21. Benoit Bourrust Substituted on66'
22. Macauley Cook
Scarlets
    Inter-
changes
15. Liam Williams
14. George North
13. Jonathan Davies
12. Williams
11. Andrew Fenby
10. Aled Thomas
9. Tavis Knoyle Substituted off60'
1. Phil John Substituted off72'
2. E, Phillips Substituted off54'
3. Samson Lee Substituted off60'
4. George Earle
5. Johan Snyman Substituted off55'
6. Josh Turnbull
7. Aaron Shingler
8. Keiron Murphy
Substitues
7. Johnathan Edwards
16. Gareth Maule
17. Gareth Owen
18. Gareth Davies Substituted on60'
19. Matt Rees Substituted on54'
20. Rhordi Jones Substituted on72'
21. Deacon Manu Substituted on60'
22. Timani Substituted on55'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 14 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 2 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 19th September
Guinness PRO12
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
18:00Scarlets vs Benetton Treviso
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com