Home team Away Team

Newport Gwent D'gons


  • Penalty goals: Prydie,
3 - 14

Ospreys

  • Beck, Walker,
    Conversions: Biggar (2),
Dragons
    Inter-
changes
15. Hallam Amos
14. Will Harries
13. Patrick Leach
12. Andy Tuilagi
11. Tom Prydie
10. Lewis Robling
9. Jonathan Evans
1. Phil Price Substituted off74'
2. Sam Parry Substituted off48'
3. Dan Way Substituted off48'
4. Andrew Coombs Substituted off71'
5. Robert Sidoli
6. Lewis Evans
7. Nick Cudd Substituted off64'
8. Toby Falatau
Substitues
16. Huw Gustafson Substituted on48'
17. Owen Evans Substituted on74'
18. Buck Substituted on48'
19. Adam Jones Substituted on71'
20. Tom Brown Substituted on64'
21. Wayne Evans
22. Steffan Jones
23. Jack Dixon
Ospreys
    Inter-
changes
15. Richard Fussell
14. Ross Jones
13. Isaacs
12. Andrew Bishop
11. Eli Walker
10. Daniel Biggar
9. Kahn Fotuali'i
1. Ryan Bevington Substituted off69'
2. Richard Hibbard
3. Adam Jones Substituted off74'
4. Lloyd Peers Substituted off60'
5. James King Substituted off45'
6. Ryan Jones
7. Sam Lewis
8. Joe Bearman Substituted off66'
Substitues
16. Scott Baldwin
17. Duncan Jones Substituted on69'
18. Cai Griffiths Substituted on74'
19. Jonathan Thomas Substituted on60'
20. Morgan Allan Substituted on66'
21. Rhys Webb
21. Tom Haberfield
22. Matthew Morgan
23. Ashley Beck Substituted on45'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 12 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 21
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Friday 18th April
RaboDirect PRO12
17:00Leinster vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Glasgow vs Ulster
Saturday 19th April
14:30Zebre vs Edinburgh
18:15Connacht vs Munster
Sunday 20th April
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com