Home team Away Team

Ospreys

  • Penalty, Fotuali'i, King,
    Penalty goals: Biggar (4),
    Drop goals: Fotuali'i,
    Conversions: Biggar,
32 - 3

Scarlets


  • Penalty goals: Thomas,
Ospreys
    Inter-
changes
15. Richard Fussell
14. Ross Jones
13. Andrew Bishop Substituted off67'
12. Ashley Beck
11. Eli Walker
10. Daniel Biggar Substituted off76'
9. Kahn Fotuali'i Substituted off67'
1. Ryan Bevington Substituted off59'
2. Richard Hibbard Substituted off64'
3. Adam Jones Substituted off67'
4. Ian Gough Substituted off59'
5. James King Substituted off49'
6. Ryan Jones
7. Justin Tipuric
8. Joe Bearman
Substitues
13. Isaacs Substituted on67'
16. Scott Baldwin Substituted on64'
17. Duncan Jones Substituted on59'
18. Cai Griffiths Substituted on67'
19. Lloyd Peers Substituted on49'
20. Morgan Allan Substituted on59'
21. Rhys Webb Substituted on67'
22. Matthew Morgan Substituted on76'
Scarlets
    Inter-
changes
15. Liam Williams Substituted off62'
14. George North
13. Jonathan Davies
12. Williams Substituted off55'
11. Kristian Phillips
Sin Binned 72' 10. Aled Thomas
9. Phil John Substituted off49'
9. Aled Davies
1. Matt Rees Substituted off49'
2. Samson Lee Substituted off49'
3. Jake Ball
Sin Binned 27' 4. George Earle Substituted off53'
5. Josh Turnbull
6. Aaron Shingler Substituted off40'
7. Keiron Murphy
Substitues
5. Richard Kelly Substituted on53'
8. E, Phillips Substituted on49'
16. Aled Hopkins Substituted on49'
17. Jacobie Adriaanse Substituted on49'
18. Timani
Dismissed 79' 19. Robert McCusker Substituted on40'
Sin Binned 65' 20. Tavis Knoyle Substituted on55'
Dismissed 80' 21. Gareth Owen Substituted on55' Substituted off55'
22. Gareth Maule Substituted on62'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 12 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 21
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Friday 18th April
RaboDirect PRO12
17:00Leinster vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Glasgow vs Ulster
Saturday 19th April
14:30Zebre vs Edinburgh
18:15Connacht vs Munster
Sunday 20th April
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com