Home team Away Team

Worcester

  • Lemi,
    Penalty goals: Goode (3),
14 - 19

Leicester

  • Penalty (2), Hamilton,
    Conversions: Flood (2),
Worcester
    Inter-
changes
15. Chris Pennell
14. Josh Drauniniu
13. Alex Grove
12. Jon Clarke Substituted off69'
11. David Lemi
Sin Binned 40' 10. Andy Goode
9. Johnny Arr
1. Ceri Jones Substituted off56'
2. Aleki Lutui Substituted off69'
3. Euan Murray Substituted off69'
4. James Percival
5. Dean Schofield Substituted off61'
6. Sam Betty
7. Matt Kvesic
8. Semisi Taulava Substituted off58'
Substitues
16. Ed Shervington Substituted on69'
17. Matt Mullan Substituted on56'
18. John Andress Substituted on69'
19. Chris J Substituted on61'
20. Neil Best Substituted on58'
21. Ollie Frost
22. Danny Gray
23. Joshua Matavesi Substituted on69'
Leicester Tigers
    Inter-
changes
15. Mathew Tait
14. Scott Hamilton
13. Matt Smith
12. Dan Bowden Substituted off64'
11. Adam Thompstone Substituted off61'
10. Toby Flood
1. Logovi'i Mulipola Substituted off54'
2. Rob Hawkins
Sin Binned 22' 3. Martin Castrogiovanni Substituted off54'
4. Edward Slater
5. Louis Deacon
6. Tom Croft Substituted off50'
7. Steve Mafi
8. Thomas Waldrom
23. Ben Youngs
Substitues
9. Micky Young
16. George Chuter
17. Marcos Ayerza Substituted on54'
18. Dan Cole Substituted on54'
19. Graham Kitchener
20. Julian Salvi Substituted on50'
21. Anthony Allen Substituted on64'
22. Niall Morris Substituted on61'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 3rd October
Aviva Premiership
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Friday 14th November
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com