Home team Away Team

Gloucester

  • Penalty, Trinder,
    Penalty goals: Mills, Cook (4),
    Conversions: Cook (2),
29 - 23

Worcester

  • Grove, Matavesi,
    Penalty goals: Gray, Goode (2),
    Conversions: Goode (2),
  • Aviva Premiership
  • 22nd Feb 2013
  • KO 19:45
  • Ground: Kingsholm
  • Att: 14,362
Gloucester
    Inter-
changes
15. Robert Cook
14. Charlie Sharples
13. Henry Trinder
12. Mike Tindall
11. Jonny May
10. Ryan Mills
9. Dan Robson Substituted off74'
1. Dan Murphy Substituted off52'
2. Darren Dawidiuk Substituted off63'
3. Rupert Harden Substituted off70'
4. Lua Lokotui
5. Will James
6. Tom Savage
7. Akapusi Qera Substituted off63'
8. Sione Kalamafoni
23. Tim Molenaar
Substitues
16. Huia Edmonds Substituted on63'
17. Nick Wood Substituted on52'
18. Dario Chistolini Substituted on70'
19. Peter Buxton
20. Andy Hazell Substituted on63'
21. Dave Lewis Substituted on74'
22. Martyn Thomas
23. Shane Monahan
Worcester
    Inter-
changes
Dismissed 80' 15. Errie Classens
14. Chris Pennell
13. Alex Grove
12. Joshua Matavesi Substituted off58'
11. David Lemi
10. Andy Goode Substituted off63'
9. Johnny Arr Substituted off68'
1. Matt Mullan
2. Ed Shervington Substituted off63'
3. Euan Murray Substituted off68'
4. James Percival
5. Dean Schofield Substituted off61'
Sin Binned 29' 6. Sam Betty Substituted off68'
7. Matt Kvesic
8. Blair Cowan
Substitues
16. Aleki Lutui Substituted on63'
17. Ceri Jones
18. John Andress Substituted on68'
19. Craig Gillies Substituted on61'
20. Jake Abbott Substituted on68'
21. Paul Hodgson Substituted on68'
22. Danny Gray Substituted on63'
23. Josh Drauniniu Substituted on58'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 28th November
Aviva Premiership
19:45Bath vs Harlequins
Saturday 29th November
15:00Leicester Tigers vs Wasps
16:30Exeter vs Saracens
Sunday 30th November
13:00London Irish vs Gloucester
14:30London Welsh vs Northampton
15:15Newcastle Falcons vs Sale Sharks
Saturday 20th December
14:00Sale vs Exeter
15:00Gloucester vs Bath
15:00Saracens vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Newcastle
15:00Northampton vs Leicester
Sunday 21st December
14:00Wasps vs London Irish
Friday 26th December
15:00London Irish vs London Welsh
Saturday 27th December
14:00Sale vs Leicester
15:00Bath vs Exeter
15:00Newcastle vs Saracens
15:00Gloucester vs Wasps
15:00Harlequins vs Northampton
Saturday 3rd January
15:00Exeter vs Gloucester
15:00Saracens vs London Irish
15:00Leicester vs Bath
15:00Northampton vs Newcastle
Sunday 4th January
14:00Wasps vs Sale
14:30London Welsh vs Harlequins
Saturday 10th January
14:00Sale vs Northampton

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com