Home team Away Team

Ospreys

  • Bearman, Spratt,
    Penalty goals: Biggar,
    Conversions: Biggar,
15 - 15

Leicester

  • Youngs, Morris,
    Penalty goals: Flood,
    Conversions: Flood,
Ospreys
    Inter-
changes
15. Richard Fussell
14. Ross Jones
13. Isaacs
12. Andrew Bishop
11. Eli Walker
10. Daniel Biggar
9. Kahn Fotuali'i
1. Ryan Bevington Substituted off74'
2. Richard Hibbard Substituted off59'
3. Adam Jones
4. Ian Gough Substituted off74'
5. James King
6. Ryan Jones Substituted off33'
7. Justin Tipuric
8. Joe Bearman
21. Tom Haberfield Substituted off62'
Substitues
12. Jonathan Spratt Substituted on62'
16. Scott Baldwin Substituted on59'
17. Duncan Jones Substituted on74'
18. Campbell Johnstone
19. Lloyd Peers Substituted on33'
20. Sam Lewis Substituted on74'
21. Rhys Webb
22. Matthew Morgan
Leicester Tigers
    Inter-
changes
15. Mathew Tait
14. Niall Morris
13. Manu Tuilagi Substituted off70'
12. Anthony Allen
11. Adam Thompstone
10. Toby Flood
9. Ben Youngs
1. Marcos Ayerza Substituted off60'
2. Tom Youngs Substituted off68'
3. Dan Cole Substituted off60'
4. Louis Deacon
5. Geoff Parling
6. Steve Mafi
7. Julian Salvi
8. Jordan Crane Substituted off55'
Substitues
13. Matt Smith Substituted on70'
16. Rob Hawkins Substituted on68'
17. Logovi'i Mulipola Substituted on60'
18. Martin Castrogiovanni Substituted on60'
19. Edward Slater
20. Thomas Waldrom Substituted on55'
21. Sam Harrison
22. George Ford
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
13:00Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
15:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com