Home team Away Team

Toulouse

  • Clerc, Botha, Albacete, Fritz, Huget,
    Conversions: McAllister (5),
35 - 14

Benetton Treviso

  • Benvenuti,
    Penalty goals: Botes (3),
Toulouse
    Inter-
changes
15. Clement Poitrenaud
14. Vincent Clerc
13. Florian Fritz
12. Yannick Jauzion Substituted off65'
11. Yohan Huget
10. Luke McAllister
9. Luke Burgess Substituted off61'
1. Vasil Kakovin
2. Gary Botha
3. Census Johnston Substituted off34'
4. Romain Millo-Chulski Substituted off53'
5. Patricio Albacete
6. Gregory Lamboley
7. Yannick Nyanga Substituted off63'
8. Louis Picamoles
Substitues
12. Gael Fickou Substituted on65'
Sin Binned 71' 16. Christoper Tolofua
17. Gurthro Steenkamp
18. Yohann Montes Substituted on34'
19. Yoann Maestri Substituted on53'
20. Sylvian Nicolas Substituted on63'
21. Jean Marc Doussain Substituted on61'
22. Lionel Beauxis
Treviso
    Inter-
changes
15. Giulio Toniolatti
14. Ludovico Nitoglia Substituted off71'
13. Tommaso Benvenuti
12. Andrea Pratichetti
11. Tommaso Iannone Substituted off41'
10. Luca Morisi
9. Tobias Botes
1. Matteo Muccignat Substituted off41'
2. Antonio Pavanello
3. Valerio Bernabo Substituted off71'
4. Paul Derbyshire Substituted off54'
5. Dean Budd
6. Robert Barbieri
7. Enrico Ceccato Substituted off41'
8. Alberto De Marchi Substituted off41'
Substitues
15. Brendan Williams Substituted on41'
16. Franco Sbaraglini Substituted on41'
17. Michele Rizzo Substituted on41'
18. Lorenzo Cittadini Substituted on41'
19. Marco Fuser Substituted on71'
20. Francesco Minto Substituted on54'
21. Fabio Semenzato Substituted on71'
22. Kristopher Burton
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
14:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com