Home team Away Team

Toulouse

  • Clerc, Botha, Albacete, Fritz, Huget,
    Conversions: McAllister (5),
35 - 14

Benetton Treviso

  • Benvenuti,
    Penalty goals: Botes (3),
Toulouse
    Inter-
changes
15. Clement Poitrenaud
14. Vincent Clerc
13. Florian Fritz
12. Yannick Jauzion Substituted off65'
11. Yohan Huget
10. Luke McAllister
9. Luke Burgess Substituted off61'
1. Vasil Kakovin
2. Gary Botha
3. Census Johnston Substituted off34'
4. Romain Millo-Chulski Substituted off53'
5. Patricio Albacete
6. Gregory Lamboley
7. Yannick Nyanga Substituted off63'
8. Louis Picamoles
Substitues
12. Gael Fickou Substituted on65'
Sin Binned 71' 16. Christoper Tolofua
17. Gurthro Steenkamp
18. Yohann Montes Substituted on34'
19. Yoann Maestri Substituted on53'
20. Sylvian Nicolas Substituted on63'
21. Jean Marc Doussain Substituted on61'
22. Lionel Beauxis
Treviso
    Inter-
changes
15. Giulio Toniolatti
14. Ludovico Nitoglia Substituted off71'
13. Tommaso Benvenuti
12. Andrea Pratichetti
11. Tommaso Iannone Substituted off41'
10. Luca Morisi
9. Tobias Botes
1. Matteo Muccignat Substituted off41'
2. Antonio Pavanello
3. Valerio Bernabo Substituted off71'
4. Paul Derbyshire Substituted off54'
5. Dean Budd
6. Robert Barbieri
7. Enrico Ceccato Substituted off41'
8. Alberto De Marchi Substituted off41'
Substitues
15. Brendan Williams Substituted on41'
16. Franco Sbaraglini Substituted on41'
17. Michele Rizzo Substituted on41'
18. Lorenzo Cittadini Substituted on41'
19. Marco Fuser Substituted on71'
20. Francesco Minto Substituted on54'
21. Fabio Semenzato Substituted on71'
22. Kristopher Burton
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 5th December
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Montpellier vs Bath
Saturday 6th December
13:00Sale vs Saracens
17:30Munster vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Ulster vs Scarlets
13:00Benetton Treviso vs Northampton
15:15Ospreys vs Racing Metro 92
Sunday 7th December
13:00Castres vs Wasps
15:15Harlequins vs Leinster
17:30Leicester vs Toulon
15:15Toulouse vs Glasgow
Friday 12th December
19:45Bath vs Montpellier
Saturday 13th December
17:15Saracens vs Sale
19:45Leinster vs Harlequins
15:15Toulon vs Leicester
13:00Glasgow vs Toulouse
15:15Northampton vs Benetton Treviso
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Ospreys
Sunday 14th December
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Munster
13:00Wasps vs Castres
17:15Scarlets vs Ulster
Saturday 17th January
TBCSaracens vs Munster
TBCSale vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCHarlequins vs Wasps
TBCLeinster vs Castres
TBCLeicester vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com