Home team Away Team

Sale


  • Penalty goals: Cipriani (2),
6 - 27

Montpellier

  • Penalty, Berard, Artru, Beattie,
    Penalty goals: Paillaugue,
    Conversions: Paillaugue, Escande,
Sale Sharks
    Inter-
changes
15. Cameron Shepherd
14. Tom Brady
13. Mark Cueto
12. Mark Jennings Substituted off54'
11. Charlie Amesbury
10. Danny Cipriani Substituted off68'
9. William Cliff Substituted off63'
1. Aston Croall Substituted off55'
2. Mark Jones
3. Vadim Cobilas Substituted off55'
4. Richie Gray Substituted off68'
5. Tom Holmes
6. James Doyle
7. David Seymour
8. Josh Beaumont
Substitues
16. Tom Cruse
17. Ross Harrison Substituted on55'
18. Tony Buckley Substituted on55'
19. Kearnan Myall Substituted on68'
20. Tommy Taylor
21. Nathan Fowles Substituted on63'
22. Rob Miller Substituted on68'
23. Jordan Davies Substituted on54'
Montpellier
    Inter-
changes
15. Pierre Berard Substituted off63'
14. Timoci Nagusa
13. Thomas Combezou
12. Santiago Fernandez
11. Yohann Artru
10. Francois Trinh-Duc Substituted off67'
9. Benoit Paillaugue Substituted off58'
1. Yvan Watremez Substituted off47'
2. Agustin Creevy Substituted off54'
3. Martin Bustos Moyano Substituted off71'
4. Mickael De Marco
5. Aliki Fakate Substituted off57'
6. Fulgence Ouedraogo
7. Mamuka Gorgodze Substituted off73'
8. Johannie Beattie
Substitues
16. Rassie van Vuuren Substituted on54'
17. Mikheil Nariashvili Substituted on47'
18. Barry Fa'amausili Substituted on71'
19. Remy Martain Substituted on57'
20. Alexandre Bias Substituted on73'
21. Eric Escande Substituted on58'
22. Paul Bosch Substituted on67'
23. Lucas Amorosino Substituted on63'
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
14:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com