Home team Away Team

Bordeaux-Begles

  • Carballo, Leupolo,
    Penalty goals: Munro (4),
    Conversions: Munro (2),
26 - 31

Gloucester

  • Dawidiuk,
    Penalty goals: Burns (8),
    Conversions: Burns,
Bordeaux-Begles
    Inter-
changes
15. Lachie Munro
14. Rafael Carballo
13. Charles Brousse Substituted off53'
12. Michel Denetre
11. Thierry Brana
10. Camille Lopez
1. Jefferson Poirot Substituted off68'
2. Hikairo Forbes Substituted off68'
3. Tamato Leupolo Substituted off51'
Sin Binned 64' 4. Andrew Chauveau
5. Francois Tisseau
6. Gauthier Gibouin Substituted off75'
7. Rohan Kitshoff Substituted off69'
8. Damien Larrieu
22. Julien Seron Substituted off51'
Substitues
9. Baptiste Serin Substituted on51'
16. Fabien Rofes Substituted on68'
17. Franck Labbe Substituted on68'
18. Nicolas Decamps Substituted on51'
19. Carolis Navickas
20. Hugh Chalmers Substituted on69'
20. Louis-Benoit Madaule Substituted on75'
21. Felix Le Bourhis Substituted on53'
Gloucester
    Inter-
changes
15. Robert Cook
14. Charlie Sharples
13. Henry Trinder
12. Tim Molenaar
11. Jonny May
10. Freddie Burns
9. Dan Robson
1. Nick Wood Substituted off57'
Sin Binned 57' 2. Darren Dawidiuk
3. Dario Chistolini
4. Jim Hamilton
5. Will James
6. Sione Kalamafoni
7. Akapusi Qera
8. Ben Morgan
Substitues
16. Huia Edmonds
17. Dan Murphy Substituted on57'
18. Shaun Knight
19. Peter Buxton
20. Gareth Evans
21. Dave Lewis
22. Mike Tindall
23. Martyn Thomas

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table - January 18 2014
Pos Team P Pts
1 Sale Sharks 6 23
3 Oyonnax 6 12
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 16th October
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45Gloucester vs Brive
Friday 17th October
19:00Bordeaux-Begles vs Edinburgh
Saturday 18th October
13:00LOU Rugby vs London Welsh
14:30Cardiff Blues vs Grenoble
15:00Zebre vs Oyonnax
17:00Connacht vs La Rochelle
19:00Bayonne vs Exeter
19:45Stade Francais vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Thursday 23rd October
19:45London Welsh vs Bordeaux-Begles
Friday 24th October
18:30Grenoble vs London Irish
18:30La Rochelle vs Bayonne
19:30Brive vs Zebre
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Newcastle
19:45Edinburgh vs LOU Rugby
Saturday 25th October
15:00Exeter vs Connacht
19:45Oyonnax vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com