Home team Away Team

Munster

  • Murray, Sherry, Zebo (3),
    Conversions: Keatley (2),
29 - 6

Racing Metro 92


  • Penalty goals: Germain (2),
Munster
    Inter-
changes
15. Felix Jones
14. Doug Howlett
13. Keith Earls Substituted off63'
12. James Downey Substituted off49'
11. Simon Zebo
10. Ian Keatley
9. Conor Murray
1. Dave Kilcoyne Substituted off73'
2. Michael Sherry Substituted off56'
3. BJ Botha
4. Donncha O'Callaghan
5. Donnacha Ryan Substituted off72'
6. Peter O'Mahony Substituted off68'
7. Tommy O'Donnell
8. James Coughlan
Substitues
16. Damien Varley Substituted on56'
17. Wian du Preez
18. John Ryan Substituted on73'
19. Billy Holland Substituted on72'
Sin Binned 80' 20. Paddy Butler Substituted on68'
21. Duncan Williams
22. JJ Hanrahan Substituted on63'
23. Casey Laulala Substituted on49'
Racing Metro Paris
    Inter-
changes
15. Gaeton Germain
14. Julien Jane Substituted off61'
13. Guillaume Bousses Substituted off75'
12. Alexandre Dumoulin
11. Sereli Bobo
10. Olly Barkley
9. Mathieu Belie Substituted off18'
1. Julien Brugnaut Substituted off44'
2. Benjamin Noirot Substituted off61'
3. Benjamin Sa Substituted off32'
4. Karim Ghezal
5. Fabrice Metz Substituted off56'
Dismissed 5' 6. Antoine Battut
7. Bernard Le Roux Substituted off52'
8. Jacques Cronje
Substitues
Sin Binned 75' 8. Masi Matadigo Substituted on52'
16. Thomas Bianchin Substituted on61'
17. Andrea Lo Cicero Substituted on44'
18. Juan Orlandi Substituted on32'
19. Jone Nailiko Substituted on75'
20. Benjamin Fall Substituted on61'
21. Santiago Dellape Substituted on56'
22. Sebastien Descons Substituted on18'
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
13:00Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
15:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com