Home team Away Team

Benetton Treviso

  • Zanni, Pratichetti,
    Penalty goals: Burton,
    Conversions: Burton (2),
17 - 14

Ospreys

  • Isaacs,
    Penalty goals: Biggar (2),
    Drop goals: Biggar,
Treviso
    Inter-
changes
15. Luke McLean
14. Ludovico Nitoglia Substituted off59'
13. Tommaso Benvenuti Substituted off59'
12. Alberto Sgarbi
11. Giulio Toniolatti
10. Kristopher Burton
9. Edoardo Gori
1. Michele Rizzo Substituted off56'
2. Giovanni Maistri Substituted off56'
3. Lorenzo Cittadini Substituted off75'
4. Francesco Minto
5. Valerio Bernabo
6. Paul Derbyshire Substituted off64'
7. Alessandro Zanni
8. Robert Barbieri Substituted off57'
Substitues
12. Andrea Pratichetti Substituted on59'
16. Enrico Ceccato Substituted on56'
17. Alberto De Marchi Substituted on56'
18. Ignacio Rouyet Substituted on75'
19. Marco Fuser Substituted on64'
20. Cornielius van Zyl
21. Dean Budd Substituted on57'
22. Fabio Semenzato Substituted on59'
Ospreys
    Inter-
changes
15. Richard Fussell
14. Tom Grabham
13. Isaacs
12. Andrew Bishop
11. Eli Walker
10. Daniel Biggar
9. Kahn Fotuali'i
1. Duncan Jones Substituted off62'
2. Scott Baldwin
3. Adam Jones Substituted off75'
4. Lloyd Peers Substituted off75'
5. James King
6. Jonathan Thomas
7. Sam Lewis
8. Joe Bearman
Substitues
12. Jonathan Spratt
16. Matthew Dwyer
17. Ryan Bevington Substituted on62'
18. Campbell Johnstone Substituted on75'
19. Ian Gough
20. George Stowers Substituted on75'
21. Rhys Webb
22. Matthew Morgan

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
14:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com