Home team Away Team

Newport Gwent D'gons

  • Evans,
    Penalty goals: Prydie (3), Jones,
    Conversions: Prydie,
19 - 20

Wasps

  • Penalty, Robinson,
    Penalty goals: Robinson (2),
    Conversions: Robinson (2),
  • European Rugby Challenge Cup
  • Pool 3
  • 17th Jan 2013
  • KO 19:45
  • Ground: Rodney Parade, Newport
  • Att: 4,089
Dragons
    Inter-
changes
15. Tom Prydie Substituted off74'
14. Will Harries
13. Adam Hughes
12. Ashley Smith
11. Michael Poole
10. Daniel Evans
9. Jonathan Evans
1. Phil Price Substituted off72'
2. Sam Parry Substituted off70'
3. Dan Way Substituted off48'
4. Andrew Coombs
5. Robert Sidoli
6. Lewis Evans
7. Nick Cudd
Sin Binned 55' 8. Toby Falatau
Substitues
16. Huw Gustafson Substituted on70'
17. Owen Evans Substituted on72'
18. Buck Substituted on48'
19. Ian Nimmo
20. Ieuan Jones
21. Wayne Evans
22. Steffan Jones Substituted on74'
23. Jack Dixon
Wasps
    Inter-
changes
15. Hugo Southwell
14. Christian Wade
13. Elliot Daly
12. Andrea Masi
11. Tom Varndell
10. Nick Robinson Substituted off59'
9. Charlie Davies Substituted off48'
1. Sakaria Taulafo Substituted off64'
2. Tom Lindsay Substituted off48'
3. Philip Swainston Substituted off74'
4. Joe Launchbury
5. Marco Wentzel
6. Sam Jones
7. Jonathon Poff Substituted off69'
8. Billy Vunipola Substituted off48'
Substitues
16. T.Rhys Thomas Substituted on48'
17. Tim Payne Substituted on64'
18. Will Taylor Substituted on74'
19. James Cannon Substituted on48'
20. Matt Everard Substituted on69'
21. Simpson Substituted on48'
22. Stephen Jones Substituted on59'
23. Chris Bell
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 4th December
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45La Rochelle vs Exeter
Friday 5th December
18:30Grenoble vs Rovigo
18:30Brive vs Oyonnax
20:00Newcastle vs Stade Francais
Saturday 6th December
TBCBucuresti vs Newport Gwent D'gons
15:15Cardiff Blues vs London Irish
17:00Connacht vs Bayonne
19:45Bordeaux-Begles vs LOU Rugby
Sunday 7th December
14:00Edinburgh vs London Welsh
15:15Gloucester vs Zebre
Thursday 11th December
19:45Stade Francais vs Newcastle
Friday 12th December
18:30LOU Rugby vs Bordeaux-Begles
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Bucuresti
Saturday 13th December
14:00Oyonnax vs Brive
14:00Rovigo vs Grenoble
15:00London Irish vs Cardiff Blues
15:00Zebre vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs La Rochelle
19:45Bayonne vs Connacht
Sunday 14th December
14:30London Welsh vs Edinburgh
Saturday 17th January
TBCLOU Rugby vs Edinburgh
TBCConnacht vs Exeter
TBCNewcastle vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCZebre vs Brive
TBCGloucester vs Oyonnax

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com