Home team Away Team

Bath

  • Penalty, Claassens, Cuthbert,
    Penalty goals: Donald,
    Conversions: Donald,
20 - 36

Stade Francais

  • Bonneval (2), Vuidarvuwalu (2),
    Penalty goals: Fillol, Porical, Plisson,
    Drop goals: Plisson,
    Conversions: Fillol (2),
Bath
    Inter-
changes
15. Ollie Devoto
14. Nick Abendanon Substituted off48'
13. Horacio Agulla
12. Kyle Eastmond
11. Tom Biggs
10. Stephen Donald Substituted off54'
9. Peter Stringer Substituted off59'
1. Paul James Substituted off54'
2. Rob Webber Substituted off54'
3. David Wilson Substituted off54'
4. Stuart Hooper
5. Dominic Day Substituted off64'
6. Simon Taylor Substituted off46'
7. Francois Louw
8. Ben Skirving
Substitues
16. Ross Batty Substituted on54'
17. Nathan Catt Substituted on54'
18. Anthony Perenise Substituted on54'
19. Will Spencer Substituted on64'
20. Nick Kosta Substituted on46'
21. Michael Claassens Substituted on59'
22. Tom Heathcote Substituted on54'
23. Jack Cuthbert Substituted on48'
Stade Francais
    Inter-
changes
15. Hugo Bonneval
14. Waisea Vuidarvuwalu
13. Geoffrey Doumayrou
12. Paul Williams
11. Jeremy Sinzelle Substituted off48'
10. Jules Plisson Substituted off73'
9. Jerome Fillol Substituted off54'
1. Stan Wright Substituted off72'
2. Aled de Malmanche Substituted off66'
Sin Binned 37' 3. Rabah Slimani Substituted off76'
Sin Binned 46' 4. Scott LaValla Substituted off64'
5. Gerhard Mostert
6. Pierre Rabadan Substituted off60'
7. David Lyons
8. Sergio Parisse
Substitues
16. Remi Bonfils Substituted on66'
17. Jeremy Becasseau Substituted on76'
18. Zurabi Zhvania Substituted on72'
19. Anton van Zyl Substituted on64'
20. Antoine Burban Substituted on60'
21. Jerome Porical Substituted on73'
22. Julien Arias Substituted on48'
23. Paul Warwick Substituted on54'
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 16th October
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45Gloucester vs Brive
Friday 17th October
19:00Bordeaux-Begles vs Edinburgh
Saturday 18th October
13:00LOU Rugby vs London Welsh
14:30Cardiff Blues vs Grenoble
15:00Zebre vs Oyonnax
17:00Connacht vs La Rochelle
19:00Bayonne vs Exeter
19:45Stade Francais vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Thursday 23rd October
19:45London Welsh vs Bordeaux-Begles
Friday 24th October
18:30Grenoble vs London Irish
18:30La Rochelle vs Bayonne
19:30Brive vs Zebre
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Newcastle
19:45Edinburgh vs LOU Rugby
Saturday 25th October
15:00Exeter vs Connacht
19:45Oyonnax vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com