Home team Away Team

Bath

  • Penalty, Claassens, Cuthbert,
    Penalty goals: Donald,
    Conversions: Donald,
20 - 36

Stade Francais

  • Bonneval (2), Vuidarvuwalu (2),
    Penalty goals: Fillol, Porical, Plisson,
    Drop goals: Plisson,
    Conversions: Fillol (2),
Bath
    Inter-
changes
15. Ollie Devoto
14. Nick Abendanon Substituted off48'
13. Horacio Agulla
12. Kyle Eastmond
11. Tom Biggs
10. Stephen Donald Substituted off54'
9. Peter Stringer Substituted off59'
1. Paul James Substituted off54'
2. Rob Webber Substituted off54'
3. David Wilson Substituted off54'
4. Stuart Hooper
5. Dominic Day Substituted off64'
6. Simon Taylor Substituted off46'
7. Francois Louw
8. Ben Skirving
Substitues
16. Ross Batty Substituted on54'
17. Nathan Catt Substituted on54'
18. Anthony Perenise Substituted on54'
19. Will Spencer Substituted on64'
20. Nick Kosta Substituted on46'
21. Michael Claassens Substituted on59'
22. Tom Heathcote Substituted on54'
23. Jack Cuthbert Substituted on48'
Stade Francais
    Inter-
changes
15. Hugo Bonneval
14. Waisea Vuidarvuwalu
13. Geoffrey Doumayrou
12. Paul Williams
11. Jeremy Sinzelle Substituted off48'
10. Jules Plisson Substituted off73'
9. Jerome Fillol Substituted off54'
1. Stan Wright Substituted off72'
2. Aled de Malmanche Substituted off66'
Sin Binned 37' 3. Rabah Slimani Substituted off76'
Sin Binned 46' 4. Scott LaValla Substituted off64'
5. Gerhard Mostert
6. Pierre Rabadan Substituted off60'
7. David Lyons
8. Sergio Parisse
Substitues
16. Remi Bonfils Substituted on66'
17. Jeremy Becasseau Substituted on76'
18. Zurabi Zhvania Substituted on72'
19. Anton van Zyl Substituted on64'
20. Antoine Burban Substituted on60'
21. Jerome Porical Substituted on73'
22. Julien Arias Substituted on48'
23. Paul Warwick Substituted on54'
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 4th December
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45La Rochelle vs Exeter
Friday 5th December
18:30Grenoble vs Rovigo
18:30Brive vs Oyonnax
20:00Newcastle vs Stade Francais
Saturday 6th December
TBCBucuresti vs Newport Gwent D'gons
15:15Cardiff Blues vs London Irish
17:00Connacht vs Bayonne
19:45Bordeaux-Begles vs LOU Rugby
Sunday 7th December
14:00Edinburgh vs London Welsh
15:15Gloucester vs Zebre
Thursday 11th December
19:45Stade Francais vs Newcastle
Friday 12th December
18:30LOU Rugby vs Bordeaux-Begles
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Bucuresti
Saturday 13th December
14:00Oyonnax vs Brive
14:00Rovigo vs Grenoble
15:00London Irish vs Cardiff Blues
15:00Zebre vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs La Rochelle
19:45Bayonne vs Connacht
Sunday 14th December
14:30London Welsh vs Edinburgh
Saturday 17th January
TBCLOU Rugby vs Edinburgh
TBCConnacht vs Exeter
TBCNewcastle vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCZebre vs Brive
TBCGloucester vs Oyonnax

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com