Home team Away Team

Clermont Auvergne

  • Rougerie, Byrne, Sivivatu, Vonowale-Nalaga, Fofana,
    Penalty goals: Parra,
    Conversions: Parra (2), Skrela (2),
36 - 14

Montpellier

  • Nagusa,
    Penalty goals: Paillaugue (3),
Clermont Auvergne
    Inter-
changes
15. Lee Byrne Substituted off75'
14. Sitiveni Sivivatu Substituted off71'
13. Aurelien Rougerie
12. Wesley Fofana
11. Napolini Vonowale-Nalaga
10. Ludovic Radoslavjevic Substituted off48'
9. Morgan Parra
1. Thomas Domingo Substituted off63'
2. Benjamin Kayser Substituted off53'
3. Daniel Kotze Substituted off68'
4. Jamie Cudmore
5. Nathan Hines
6. Gerhard Vosloo
7. Julien Bardy Substituted off53'
8. Julien Bonnaire
Substitues
16. Ti'i Paulo Substituted on53'
17. Vincent Debaty Substituted on63'
18. Clement Ric Substituted on68'
19. Julien Pierre
20. Alex Lapandry Substituted on53'
21. David Skrela Substituted on48'
22. Regan King Substituted on75'
23. Jean-Marcel Buttin Substituted on71'
Montpellier
    Inter-
changes
15. Lucas Amorosino
14. Timoci Nagusa
13. Thomas Combezou
12. Santiago Fernandez
11. Yohann Artru
10. Francois Trinh-Duc
9. Benoit Paillaugue Substituted off78'
1. Yvan Watremez Substituted off49'
2. Agustin Creevy Substituted off67'
3. Martin Bustos Moyano Substituted off67'
4. Mamuka Gorgodze
5. Thibaut Privat Substituted off49'
6. Fulgence Ouedraogo
7. Alexandre Bias Substituted off57'
8. Alex Tulou Substituted off62'
Substitues
16. Rassie van Vuuren Substituted on67'
17. Nahuel Lobo Substituted on49'
18. Barry Fa'amausili Substituted on67'
19. Aliki Fakate Substituted on62'
20. Johannie Beattie Substituted on57'
21. Mickael De Marco Substituted on49'
22. Eric Escande Substituted on78'
23. Pierre Berard

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
13:00Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
15:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com