Home team Away Team

Ulster


  • Penalty goals: Pienaar (3), Olding,
12 - 16

Ospreys

  • Bevington,
    Penalty goals: Morgan (3),
    Conversions: Morgan,
Ulster
    Inter-
changes
15. Ricky Andrew
14. Andrew Trimble
13. Luke Marshall
12. Paddy Wallace Substituted off44'
11. Allen Substituted off76'
10. Stuart Olding
9. Ruan Pienaar Substituted off58'
1. Callum Black
2. Rob Herring Substituted off58'
3. Tom Court
4. Johann Muller Substituted off58'
5. Lewis Stevenson
6. Mike McComish
7. Alistair Birch
8. Robbie Diack
Substitues
14. Chris Cochrane Substituted on76'
16. Niall Annett Substituted on58'
17. Richard Lutton
18. Warwick
19. Dan Tuohy Substituted on58'
20. Neil McComb
21. Paul Marshall Substituted on58'
22. Darren Cave Substituted on44'
Ospreys
    Inter-
changes
15. Richard Fussell
14. Tom Haberfield
13. Isaacs
12. Jonathan Spratt
11. Ben John
10. Matthew Morgan
9. Kahn Fotuali'i
1. Ryan Bevington Substituted off75'
2. Scott Baldwin
3. Cai Griffiths
4. Lloyd Peers Substituted off49'
5. James King
6. Joe Bearman
7. Sam Lewis
Sin Binned 64' 8. Morgan Allan
Substitues
16. Matthew Dwyer
17. Duncan Jones Substituted on75'
18. Dmitri Arhip
19. Alun-Wyn Jones Substituted on49'
20. Ian Gough
21. Arthur Ellis
22. Ross Jones
Jamie Murphy

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - August 29 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 0 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 5th September
Guinness PRO12
19:35Munster vs Edinburgh
19:35Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 6th September
14:40Scarlets vs Ulster
17:00Connacht vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Glasgow vs Leinster
Sunday 7th September
17:00Zebre vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 12th September
19:35Ulster vs Zebre
19:35Edinburgh vs Connacht
19:35Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
20:00Benetton Treviso vs Munster
Saturday 13th September
14:40Leinster vs Scarlets
Sunday 14th September
16:00Cardiff Blues vs Glasgow
Friday 19th September
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
TBCScarlets vs Benetton Treviso
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
16:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com