Home team Away Team

Scarlets

  • Snyman,
    Penalty goals: Williams (6),
    Conversions: Williams,
25 - 15

Connacht

  • Loughney, Poolman,
    Drop goals: Parks,
    Conversions: Nikora,
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 8th Feb 2013
  • KO 19:30
  • Ground: Parc y Scarlets, Llanelli
  • Att: 5,886
Scarlets
    Inter-
changes
15. Gareth Owen
14. Andrew Fenby
13. Reynolds
12. Adam Warren
11. Kristian Phillips Substituted off51'
10. Owen Williams Substituted off74'
9. Aled Davies Substituted off68'
1. Phil John
2. E, Phillips Substituted off74'
3. Samson Lee Substituted off63'
4. George Earle Substituted off63'
5. Johan Snyman
6. Robert McCusker Substituted off74'
7. Josh Turnbull
8. Keiron Murphy
Substitues
13. Gareth Maule Substituted on51'
16. Kirby Myhill Substituted on74'
17. Aled Hopkins
18. Deacon Manu Substituted on63'
19. Jake Ball Substituted on63'
20. Lewis Rawlins Substituted on74'
21. Gareth Davies Substituted on68'
22. Aled Thomas Substituted on74'
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Tiernan O'Halloran
14. Danie Poolman
13. Eoin Griffin
12. Kyle Tonetti Substituted off61'
11. Fetu Vainikolo
10. Dan Parks Substituted off68'
9. Keiran Marmion Substituted off63'
1. Brett Wilkinson Substituted off63'
2. Jason Harris-Wright Substituted off61'
3. Nathan White Substituted off61'
4. Robert Sweeney
5. Michael Kearney
6. Andrew Browne
7. John O'Connor Substituted off55'
8. Eoin McKeown Substituted off48'
Substitues
11. Gavin Duffy Substituted on61'
16. Ethienne Reynecke Substituted on61'
17. Rodney Ah You Substituted on63'
18. Ronan Loughney Substituted on61'
19. Willie Faloon Substituted on55'
20. John Muldoon Substituted on48'
21. Paul O'Donohoe Substituted on63'
22. Miah Nikora Substituted on68'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 19 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 3 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Saturday 20th September
Guinness PRO12
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
18:00Scarlets vs Benetton Treviso
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com