Home team Away Team

Connacht

  • Faloon,
    Penalty goals: Parks (5),
    Conversions: Parks,
22 - 10

Ospreys

  • Fotuali'i,
    Penalty goals: Morgan,
    Conversions: Morgan,
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Robbie Henshaw
14. Tiernan O'Halloran Substituted off15'
13. Eoin Griffin
12. Kyle Tonetti
11. Danie Poolman
10. Dan Parks
9. Keiran Marmion Substituted off70'
1. Brett Wilkinson Substituted off62'
2. Jason Harris-Wright
3. Nathan White Substituted off41'
4. Michael Swift
5. Michael Kearney Substituted off54'
6. John Muldoon
7. Willie Faloon
8. Eoin McKeown Substituted off66'
Substitues
16. Ethienne Reynecke
17. Rodney Ah You Substituted on62'
18. Ronan Loughney Substituted on41'
19. Andrew Browne Substituted on54'
20. John O'Connor Substituted on66'
21. Paul O'Donohoe Substituted on70'
21. Miah Nikora
22. Gavin Duffy Substituted on15'
Ospreys
    Inter-
changes
15. Richard Fussell
14. Tom Haberfield
13. Isaacs
12. Jonathan Spratt
11. Ben John Substituted off10'
10. Matthew Morgan
9. Kahn Fotuali'i
1. Duncan Jones Substituted off75'
2. Scott Baldwin
3. Cai Griffiths Substituted off59'
4. Alun-Wyn Jones Substituted off66'
Sin Binned 80' 5. James King
6. Joe Bearman
7. Sam Lewis Substituted off51'
8. Morgan Allan
Substitues
16. Matthew Dwyer
17. Marc Thomas Substituted on75'
18. Dmitri Arhip Substituted on59'
19. Lloyd Peers Substituted on51'
20. Jonathan Thomas Substituted on66'
21. Arthur Ellis
22. Rhys Webb Substituted on66'
22. Ross Jones Substituted on10' Substituted off66'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - October 12 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 6 5
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 31st October
Guinness PRO12
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre
TBCUlster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster
Friday 21st November
19:35Ulster vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Zebre
19:35Scarlets vs Glasgow
Saturday 22nd November
TBCNewport Gwent D'gons vs Munster
Sunday 23rd November
15:30Benetton Treviso vs Leinster
16:00Edinburgh vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 28th November
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Munster vs Ulster
Saturday 29th November
16:00Zebre vs Edinburgh
17:15Leinster vs Ospreys
19:30Connacht vs Scarlets
Sunday 30th November
16:00Glasgow vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 19th December
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
19:35Leinster vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 20th December
14:40Glasgow vs Munster
17:15Ospreys vs Ulster
Sunday 21st December
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Zebre
Friday 26th December
14:05Cardiff Blues vs Newport Gwent D'gons

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com